Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18645 East Coast Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18645 East Coast Exp train live running status. 18645 East Coast Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Hyderabad Decan (HYB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18645 train covers 59 stations. The departure time for 18645 East Coast Exp from Howrah Jn is . The arrival time to Hyderabad Decan is 17:55. The total distance covered by East Coast Exp is 1590 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Hyderabad Decan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of East Coast Exp - 18645.
Saturday
20-07-2024
Yesterday
21-07-2024
Today
22-07-2024
Tomorrow
23-07-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at
Refresh
Updated 13hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
11:45
On Time
-
Source
Mecheda
59 km
12:38
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Panskura
71 km
12:53
12:55
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
116 km
13:48
13:53
On Time
-
5min
Belda
154 km
14:22
14:24
On Time
-
2min
Jaleswar
187 km
14:50
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Basta
206 km
15:09
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Rupsa Jn
216 km
15:23
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
234 km
15:45
15:50
On Time
-
5min
Soro
267 km
16:13
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Markona
282 km
16:28
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
296 km
17:13
17:18
On Time
-
5min
Baitarani Road
328 km
17:39
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Korai Halt
335 km
17:47
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Jajpur K Road
340 km
17:55
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Dhanmandal
376 km
18:25
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Cuttack
412 km
19:20
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Barang
423 km
19:41
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
439 km
20:05
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
458 km
20:35
20:35
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
20min
Nirakarpur
484 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Kalupara Ghat
502 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Balugaon
529 km
21:42
21:42
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
2min
Chilka
536 km
21:51
21:51
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
1min
Khallikot
546 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Chatrapur
584 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
605 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
629 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
647 km
23:45
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
679 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
705 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
752 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
791 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
821 km
02:30
02:30
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
856 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
874 km
03:22
03:22
03:24
03:24
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
882 km
03:45
03:45
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
899 km
04:37
04:37
04:39
04:39
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
915 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
939 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
979 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
995 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
1020 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
1032 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
1063 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1083 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Nidadavolu Jn
1105 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
1125 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
1172 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1232 km
10:55
10:55
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
15min
Khammam
1332 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Mahbubabad
1379 km
13:14
13:14
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
1min
Warangal
1439 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
2min
Kazipet Jn
1449 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Jangaon
1497 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Aler
1511 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Bhongir
1534 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1581 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
5min
Hyderabad Decan
1590 km
17:55
17:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is East Coast Exp 18645 train running or not?

A. East Coast Exp 18645 train starts from Howrah Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is East Coast Exp 18645 train now?

A. Check the location of East Coast Exp 18645 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 59 stations

Q. What is the last stop for East Coast Exp 18645 train?

A. The last stop for East Coast Exp 18645 train is Hyderabad Decan(HYB). The train reaches Hyderabad Decan at 17:55