Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Indb Lpi Humsafr 20916 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
11:15
Indore Jn Bg
1hr 40min
11 Stops
LPI
12:55
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Lpi Humsafr 20916 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Lpi Humsafr 20916. Check Indb Lpi Humsafr 20916 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
2S
INR355
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
February 2023
Sat, 04 Feb
AVL 074
1hr 23min
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration1hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Indb Lpi Humsafr 20916 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20916 Indb Lpi Humsafr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts11:15-03112min
UJNUjjain Jn12:4012:455min79 km1116min
RTMRatlam Jn14:3514:405min176 km4111min
BRCVadodara Jn18:1018:2010min437 km3115min
STSurat19:5319:585min567 km21113min
BSRVasai Road22:4522:505min783 km-119min
PNVLPanvel00:2000:255min846 km-1214min
PUNEPune Jn03:0003:055min966 km61233min
SURSolapur Jn07:0507:105min1228 km11241min
KLBGKalaburagi09:0009:033min1341 km21252min
VKBVikarabad Jn11:2411:251min1490 km11255min
LPILingampalli12:55ends-1539 km31229min

Indb Lpi Humsafr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-01-2023
On Time
Crossed Ratlam Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
11:49
11:15
34min
1
Source
Ujjain Jn
79 km
13:06
12:40
13:16
12:45
31min
1
10min
Ratlam Jn
176 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
On Time
4
-
Vadodara Jn
436 km
18:17
18:10
18:27
18:20
7min
1
10min
Surat
566 km
20:02
19:53
20:09
19:58
9min
4
7min
Vasai Road
782 km
22:47
22:45
22:59
22:50
2min
2
12min
Panvel
845 km
00:21
00:20
00:31
00:25
1min
1
10min
Pune Jn
965 km
03:13
03:00
03:18
03:05
13min
2
5min
Solapur Jn
1227 km
07:18
07:05
07:23
07:10
13min
3
5min
Kalaburagi
1340 km
09:13
09:00
09:16
09:03
13min
2
3min
Vikarabad Jn
1490 km
11:29
11:24
11:33
11:25
5min
2
4min
Lingampalli
1539 km
12:26
12:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Indb Lpi Humsafr 20916 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Lpi Humsafr - 20916 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
DL1
Seat Layout
Indb Lpi Humsafr Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Lpi Humsafr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Lpi Humsafr 20916 Train Information

Indb Lpi Humsafr (20916) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1539 km. The fare classes on 20916 train are 3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Lpi Humsafr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Lpi Humsafr 20916 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
toilet is very dirty.... train cabin / lobby also not clean.. toilet flush not working..
rtddfghkhcddfhjklkda hhyhggggddghgf
bhoot low class hai ya train aurr wash b nhi hoti hai ya train mai bhoot gunda hai yaha ka staaf
T T is bad behaviour but train is i likely by Ujjain to Surat
यह रेल बहुत अच्छी है। सर्वसुविधायुक्त हे।
train in 3a no cleanliness so many insect and too much dirty
.............................................
ok ok ok ok ok ok ok Ä·kkkkkkkkk
cleanliness good staff only washrooms need to be more clean
not so good experience and also very slow
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW