Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Udn Banaras Exp 20929 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDN
20:35
Udhna Jn
24hr 25min
13 Stops
BSBS
21:00
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udn Banaras Exp 20929 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
2S
INR335
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
RAC12
1hr 49min
Fri, 08 Jul
RAC 2
1hr 49min
Fri, 15 Jul
AVL 030
1hr 49min
Fri, 22 Jul
AVL 034
1hr 49min
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 040
1hr 49min
August 2022
Fri, 05 Aug
AVL 036
1hr 49min
Fri, 12 Aug
AVL 035
2hr 55min
Fri, 19 Aug
AVL 041
2hr 55min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 0041
12hr 49min
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
UDN
-
-
-

Udn Banaras Exp 20929 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Udn Banaras Exp - 20929 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Udn Banaras Exp 20929 runs from Udhna Jn to Banaras, 1 days. The Udn Banaras Exp 20929 mail express departs from Udhna Jn at 08:35 hrs and arrives at Banaras at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Udn Banaras Exp train is 24hr 25min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Udn Banaras Exp - 20929 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Udn Banaras Exp has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn,Jabalpur,Varanasi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Udn Banaras Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDNUdhna Jnstarts20:35-0311On Time
NDBNandurbar22:4522:505min157 km211On Time
ANAmalner00:0800:102min252 km212On Time
JLJalgaon Jn01:1301:152min307 km512On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn01:4501:505min331 km112On Time
KNWKhandwa03:5203:553min455 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn06:0506:1510min638 km5127min
JBPJabalpur09:2509:3510min882 km51226min
KTEKatni10:5511:005min973 km21236min
STASatna12:4512:505min1072 km31232min
MKPManikpur14:3514:372min1149 km2121min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki16:1316:152min1242 km31242min
BSBVaranasi Jn20:3020:4010min1398 km11257min
BSBSBanaras21:00ends-1401 km-12On Time

Udn Banaras Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Udhna Jn at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Nandurbar
156 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
252 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
306 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
330 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
454 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
637 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
882 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Katni
973 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1071 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1149 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1241 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1397 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
1401 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udn Banaras Exp 20929 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udn Banaras Exp - 20929 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Udn Banaras Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdn Banaras Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udn Banaras Exp 20929 Train Information

Udn Banaras Exp (20929) train runs from Udhna Jn to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1401 km. The fare classes on 20929 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udn Banaras Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udn Banaras Exp 20929 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goodclskjskwjshsbssojdjwjsjsjsksk
pantry car not available
pantry car not available
pantry car not available
pantry car not available
wcfweggwwdghy3fgjhreghjjgffhjteefhiihrryhf
pantry car not available
pantry car not available
this train is very bad chivkin to varanasi 9hours vyasnagar se pahle 5 hours without station stop no water no food 5hours very bad
pantry car not available
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW