Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

20929 Udn Banaras Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20929 Udn Banaras Exp train live running status. 20929 Udn Banaras Exp train runs from Udhna Jn (UDN) to Banaras (BSBS) on Fri. 20929 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 20929 Udn Banaras Exp from Udhna Jn is 20:35. The arrival time to Banaras is 21:00. The total distance covered by Udn Banaras Exp is 1401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udhna Jn to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Udn Banaras Exp - 20929.
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Udhna Jn at 20:35
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhna Jn
-
Source
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
Source
Nandurbar
156 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Amalner
252 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Jalgaon Jn
306 km
01:13
01:13
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
330 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
454 km
03:52
03:52
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
637 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
882 km
09:25
09:25
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
10min
Katni
973 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1071 km
12:45
12:45
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1149 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1241 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1397 km
20:30
20:30
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
1401 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20929 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Udn Banaras Exp 20929 running or not?

A. Udn Banaras Exp 20929 starts from Udhna Jn at 20:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Udn Banaras Exp 20929 now?

A. Check the location of Udn Banaras Exp 20929 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Udn Banaras Exp 20929 train?

A. The last stop for Udn Banaras Exp 20929 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 21:00