Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
04:50
Banaras
24hr 25min
13 Stops
UDN
05:15
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930. Check Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 seat availability from Banaras station to Udhna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDN
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration24hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20930 Bsbs Udhana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Udhna Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Udhna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts04:50-0211-
BSBVaranasi Jn05:1505:2510min4 km411-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:1508:172min130 km311-
MKPManikpur10:1810:202min222 km111-
STASatna11:3011:355min299 km111-
KTEKatni12:5012:555min398 km511-
JBPJabalpur14:3014:4010min488 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn18:2018:3010min734 km411-
KNWKhandwa21:1821:202min917 km111-
BSLBhusaval Jn23:3523:405min1041 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn00:1700:203min1065 km212-
ANAmalner01:2001:233min1120 km112-
NDBNandurbar02:5002:555min1215 km112-
UDNUdhna Jn05:15ends-1372 km-12-

Bsbs Udhana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Udhna Jn at 05:22
Refresh
Updated 102hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
04:50
On Time
2
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
05:09
05:15
05:36
05:25
11min
1
27min
Prayagrajcheoki
159 km
09:02
08:15
08:17
On Time
3
-
Manikpur
252 km
11:48
10:18
11:51
10:20
1hr 31min
1
3min
Satna
329 km
13:18
11:30
13:25
11:35
1hr 50min
1
7min
Katni
428 km
14:44
12:50
14:54
12:55
1hr 59min
3
10min
Jabalpur
519 km
16:11
14:30
16:25
14:40
1hr 45min
1
14min
Itarsi Jn
763 km
19:47
18:20
18:30
On Time
4
-
Khandwa
946 km
22:39
21:18
21:20
On Time
1
-
Bhusaval Jn
1070 km
00:30
23:35
00:51
23:40
1hr 11min
2
21min
Jalgaon Jn
1094 km
01:30
00:17
01:38
00:20
1hr 18min
2
8min
Amalner
1149 km
02:21
01:20
02:27
01:23
1hr 4min
1
6min
Nandurbar
1244 km
03:30
02:50
03:36
02:55
41min
1
6min
Udhna Jn
1401 km
05:22
05:15
Destination
7min
3
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Udhana Exp - 20930 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsbs Udhana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Udhana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Train Information

Bsbs Udhana Exp (20930) train runs from Banaras to Udhna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1372 km. The fare classes on 20930 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Udhana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
34 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very dirty train specially Toilets are too much dirty.
very good 😊 train and.best.avrithing
good time in all best Awasome
train toilet is not good
very very nice I'm Sandeep Kumar Prajapati
bad washroom .. can't use wash room properly....cleanneness needed
awesome time and clean up
awesome time and clean up
I don't love how the train don't come in time our biggest problem.
🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW