Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
04:50
Banaras
25min
13 Stops
UDN
05:15
Udhna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930. Check Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 seat availability from Banaras station to Udhna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2255
3A
INR1540
SL
INR570
January 2023
Sun, 29 Jan
WL 1
32min
February 2023
Sun, 05 Feb
AVL 0010
32min
Sun, 12 Feb
AVL 0025
32min
Sun, 19 Feb
AVL 0032
32min
Sun, 26 Feb
AVL 0021
32min
View 4 Months Calendar
UDN
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops13
Duration25min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20930 Bsbs Udhana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Udhna Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Udhna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts04:50-02112min
BSBVaranasi Jn05:1505:2510min4 km4112min
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki08:1508:172min160 km3111hr 17min
MKPManikpur10:1810:202min252 km1111hr 54min
STASatna11:3011:355min330 km1111hr 59min
KTEKatni12:5012:555min428 km5112hr 16min
JBPJabalpur14:3014:4010min519 km-112hr 11min
ETItarsi Jn18:2018:3010min764 km4111hr 54min
KNWKhandwa21:1821:202min947 km1111hr 39min
BSLBhusaval Jn23:3523:405min1070 km-111hr 19min
JLJalgaon Jn00:1700:203min1095 km2121hr 19min
ANAmalner01:2001:233min1149 km1121hr 6min
NDBNandurbar02:5002:555min1245 km11253min
UDNUdhna Jn05:15ends-1401 km-1246min

Bsbs Udhana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Banaras at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 20hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
159 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
252 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Satna
329 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Katni
428 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
519 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
763 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
946 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1070 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1094 km
00:17
00:17
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
3min
Amalner
1149 km
01:20
01:20
01:23
01:23
On Time
-
3min
Nandurbar
1244 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Udhna Jn
1401 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Udhana Exp - 20930 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bsbs Udhana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Udhana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Train Information

Bsbs Udhana Exp (20930) train runs from Banaras to Udhna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1401 km. The fare classes on 20930 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Udhana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Udhana Exp 20930 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train and my family is your family and best
train reached at time .cleanliness is good
no food service and train is delayed by 2 hrs .Bad service.
good train perfect timing
Very dirty train specially Toilets are too much dirty.
very good 😊 train and.best.avrithing
good time in all best Awasome
train toilet is not good
very very nice I'm Sandeep Kumar Prajapati
bad washroom .. can't use wash room properly....cleanneness needed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW