Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Kota Uhp Exp 20985 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
16:35
Kota Jn
-4hr 40min
19 Stops
UHP
11:55
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Uhp Exp 20985 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Uhp Exp 20985. Check Kota Uhp Exp 20985 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Udhampur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops19
Duration-4hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kota Uhp Exp 20985 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20985 Kota Uhp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Udhampur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Udhampur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts16:35-01111min
IDGIndargarh17:2017:222min71 km1118min
SWMSawai Madhopur17:4317:452min108 km11112min
GGCGangapur City18:2518:305min172 km11112min
HANHindaun City19:0319:052min216 km21112min
BXNBayana Jn19:3319:352min249 km11111min
BTEBharatpur Jn20:0820:102min291 km41110min
MTJMathura Jn20:5521:005min324 km4112min
FDBFaridabad22:2522:272min437 km2113min
NZMH Nizamuddin22:4522:472min458 km31110min
NDLSNew Delhi23:1523:3015min466 km6115min
ROKRohtak Jn00:4400:462min537 km21221min
JHLJakhal Jn02:5002:533min666 km11221min
DUIDhuri Jn04:0004:1515min732 km41243min
LDHLudhiana Jn05:2005:3010min794 km31259min
JRCJalandhar Cant06:4006:455min847 km1121hr 8min
PTKCPathankot Cantt08:2008:255min960 km2121hr 11min
KTHUKathua08:5408:562min983 km1121hr 12min
JATJammu Tawi10:2010:288min1059 km1121hr 1min
UHPUdhampur11:55ends-1112 km31256min

Kota Uhp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 5min
Reached Udhampur at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 76hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
16:35
On Time
1
Source
Indargarh
71 km
17:29
17:20
17:32
17:22
10min
1
3min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
17:59
17:43
18:04
17:45
19min
1
5min
Gangapur City
171 km
18:49
18:25
18:55
18:30
25min
1
6min
Hindaun City
215 km
19:26
19:03
19:29
19:05
24min
2
3min
Bayana Jn
248 km
19:50
19:33
19:55
19:35
20min
1
5min
Bharatpur Jn
290 km
20:30
20:08
20:36
20:10
26min
3
6min
Mathura Jn
324 km
21:00
20:55
21:07
21:00
7min
3
7min
Faridabad
437 km
22:20
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
2
7min
H Nizamuddin
458 km
22:52
22:45
22:59
22:47
12min
3
7min
New Delhi
465 km
23:15
23:15
23:30
On Time
5
-
Rohtak Jn
536 km
00:38
00:44
00:49
00:46
3min
2
11min
Jakhal Jn
665 km
02:52
02:50
03:00
02:53
7min
1
8min
Dhuri Jn
732 km
04:34
04:00
04:51
04:15
36min
-
17min
Ludhiana Jn
794 km
06:32
05:20
06:58
05:30
1hr 28min
5
26min
Jalandhar Cant
846 km
07:55
06:40
08:00
06:45
1hr 15min
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
959 km
09:43
08:20
09:51
08:25
1hr 26min
2
8min
Kathua
982 km
10:17
08:54
10:24
08:56
1hr 28min
1
7min
Jammu Tawi
1058 km
11:25
10:20
12:03
10:28
1hr 35min
1
38min
Udhampur
1111 km
13:00
11:55
Destination
1hr 5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Uhp Exp 20985 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Uhp Exp - 20985 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kota Uhp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Uhp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Uhp Exp 20985 Train Information

Kota Uhp Exp (20985) train runs from Kota Jn to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1112 km. The fare classes on 20985 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Uhp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Uhp Exp 20985 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I enjoyed the traveling .............
very bad train for cleaning
vbc vece bçc vocvhe jsi uhek mesc. bcg des in ic nn v hv
it all the time of birth certificate
Safar ka har ek pal har ek lamha yaadgar tha❤️
smelly washrooms and broken
this facilities is very good and nice.
this facilities is very good and nice.
this facilities is very good and nice.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW