Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

20985 Kota Mctm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 20985 Kota Mctm Exp train live running status. 20985 Kota Mctm Exp train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan (MCTM) on Wed. 20985 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 20985 Kota Mctm Exp from Kota Jn is 16:52. The arrival time to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan is 11:55. The total distance covered by Kota Mctm Exp is 1111 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Mctm Exp - 20985.
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Jammu Tawi at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
16:52
16:35
17min
1
Source
Indargarh
72 km
17:40
17:23
17:48
17:25
23min
1
2min
Sawai Madhopur
108 km
18:07
17:48
18:09
17:50
19min
1
2min
Gangapur City
172 km
18:47
18:30
18:52
18:35
17min
1
5min
Hindaun City
216 km
19:23
19:03
19:31
19:05
26min
2
2min
Bayana Jn
249 km
19:57
19:33
20:01
19:35
26min
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
291 km
20:28
20:08
20:31
20:10
21min
4
2min
Mathura Jn
324 km
20:56
20:55
21:03
21:00
3min
5
5min
Faridabad
437 km
22:09
22:25
22:29
22:27
2min
2
2min
H Nizamuddin
458 km
22:54
22:45
23:05
22:47
18min
3
2min
New Delhi
465 km
23:17
23:15
23:45
23:30
15min
5
15min
Rohtak Jn
536 km
01:07
00:44
01:12
00:46
26min
2
2min
Jakhal Jn
665 km
02:43
02:50
02:54
02:53
1min
1
3min
Dhuri Jn
731 km
04:09
04:05
04:24
04:15
9min
4
10min
Ludhiana Jn
793 km
05:24
05:20
05:53
05:30
23min
4
10min
Jalandhar Cant
846 km
06:50
06:31
06:58
06:36
22min
1
5min
PATHANKOT CANTT
958 km
08:32
08:20
08:42
08:25
17min
2
5min
Kathua
982 km
09:11
08:54
09:26
08:56
30min
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
1058 km
10:28
10:20
11:00
10:30
30min
3
10min
Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan
1111 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

20985 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kota Mctm Exp 20985 train running or not?

A. Kota Mctm Exp 20985 train starts from Kota Jn at 16:52. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Mctm Exp 20985 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota Mctm Exp 20985 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Mctm Exp 20985 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Mctm Exp 20985 train is Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan(MCTM). The train reaches Martyr Captain Tushar Mahajan at 11:55