Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
18:25
Kanpur Central
26hr 30min
21 Stops
BDTS
20:55
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2500
2S
INR385
3A
INR1720
SL
INR650
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
WL14
95% Chances
12min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
WL11
96% Chances
12min
Wed, 08 Jun
WL7
96% Chances
12min
Wed, 15 Jun
WL3
96% Chances
12min
Wed, 22 Jun
AVL 002
12min
Wed, 29 Jun
AVL 008
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
CNB
-
-
-

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cnb Bdts Exp - 22443 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 runs from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus, 1 days. The Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 mail express departs from Kanpur Central at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Cnb Bdts Exp train is 26hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cnb Bdts Exp - 22443 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cnb Bdts Exp has the longest halt time at Kasganj,Achhnera Jn,Kota Jn,Ratlam Jn,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Cnb Bdts Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts18:25-0-11-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj18:4018:422min3 km-11-
KJNKannauj19:5019:555min81 km-11-
FGRFatehgarh20:4520:472min135 km-11-
FBDFarrukhabad21:1521:205min140 km-11-
KSJKasganj22:5023:0010min248 km-11-
HTCHathras City23:4823:502min311 km-11-
MRTMathura Cant00:5801:002min351 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn01:1001:155min353 km-12-
AHAchhnera Jn02:1002:2010min387 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn03:1803:202min415 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur05:1305:152min597 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn06:2506:3510min705 km-12-
NADNagda Jn09:3309:352min930 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn10:2010:3010min971 km-12-
GDAGodhra Jn13:2513:272min1159 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn14:2014:3010min1233 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn15:4615:482min1303 km-12-
STSurat16:5016:555min1362 km-12-
VAPIVapi18:0818:102min1455 km-12-
BVIBorivali20:0820:102min1595 km-12-
BDTSBandra Terminus20:55ends-1613 km-12-

Cnb Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 20:44
Refresh
Updated 36hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Anwrganj
2 km
18:37
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
5min
Kannauj
80 km
20:07
19:50
20:12
19:55
17min
-
5min
Fatehgarh
134 km
20:54
20:45
20:56
20:47
9min
-
2min
Farrukhabad
139 km
21:10
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Kasganj
247 km
22:57
22:50
23:08
23:00
8min
-
11min
Hathras City
310 km
23:59
23:48
00:01
23:50
11min
-
2min
Mathura Cant
350 km
00:35
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
25min
Mathura Jn
352 km
01:08
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
7min
Achhnera Jn
387 km
01:50
02:10
02:28
02:20
8min
-
38min
Bharatpur Jn
414 km
02:50
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
30min
Sawai Madhopur
597 km
05:08
05:13
05:16
05:15
1min
-
8min
Kota Jn
705 km
06:29
06:25
06:41
06:35
6min
-
12min
Nagda Jn
931 km
09:22
09:33
09:36
09:35
1min
-
14min
Ratlam Jn
972 km
10:34
10:20
10:51
10:30
21min
-
17min
Godhra Jn
1159 km
13:37
13:25
13:40
13:27
13min
-
3min
Vadodara Jn
1232 km
14:46
14:20
15:04
14:30
34min
-
18min
Bharuch Jn
1303 km
15:46
15:46
15:55
15:48
7min
-
9min
Surat
1362 km
17:00
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1435min
Vapi
1457 km
18:18
18:08
18:20
18:10
10min
-
2min
Borivali
1596 km
20:13
20:08
20:16
20:10
6min
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1614 km
20:44
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Bdts Exp - 22443 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Cnb Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Train Information

Cnb Bdts Exp (22443) train runs from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1613 km. The fare classes on 22443 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
116 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
smoking are going here and drunkers are there it is not good for ladies in the train
very bad train don't travel in this train in sleeper class here you will face WORSTEST waiting listed people and they will return your seat after we dispute with them [NO DECIPLENE] [NO MANAGEMENT] [NO T.C.] [NO SECURITY]
very bad train don't travel in this train in sleeper class here you will face WORSTEST waiting listed people and they will return your seat after we dispute with them [NO DECIPLENE] [NO MANAGEMENT] [NO T.C.] [NO SECURITY]
very bad train don't travel in this train in sleeper class here you will face WORSTEST waiting listed people and they will return your seat after we dispute with them [NO DECIPLENE] [NO MANAGEMENT] [NO T.C.] [NO SECURITY]
very bad train don't travel in this train in sleeper class here you will face WORSTEST waiting listed people and they will return your seat after we dispute with them [NO DECIPLENE] [NO MANAGEMENT] [NO T.C.] [NO SECURITY]
very bad train don't travel in this train in sleeper class here you will face WORSTEST waiting listed people and they will return your seat after we dispute with them [NO DECIPLENE] [NO MANAGEMENT] [NO T.C.] [NO SECURITY]
very bad train don't travel in this train in sleeper class here you will face WORSTEST waiting listed people and they will return your seat after we dispute with them [NO DECIPLENE] [NO MANAGEMENT] [NO T.C.] [NO SECURITY]
very bad train don't travel in this train in sleeper class here you will face WORSTEST waiting listed people and they will return your seat after we dispute with them [NO DECIPLENE] [NO MANAGEMENT] [NO T.C.] [NO SECURITY]
very bad train don't travel in this train in sleeper class here you will face WORSTEST waiting listed people and they will return your seat after we dispute with them [NO DECIPLENE] [NO MANAGEMENT] [NO T.C.] [NO SECURITY]
very bad train don't travel in this train in sleeper class here you will face WORSTEST waiting listed people and they will return your seat after we dispute with them [NO DECIPLENE] [NO MANAGEMENT] [NO T.C.] [NO SECURITY]
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW