Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
18:10
Kanpur Central
26hr 45min
21 Stops
BDTS
20:55
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Bdts Exp 22443. Check Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Bandra Terminus station.

2A
INR2500
3A
INR1720
3E
SL
INR650
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
BDTS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops21
Duration26hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22443 Cnb Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts18:10-0911On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj18:2318:252min3 km31115min
KJNKannauj19:2719:303min81 km31117min
FGRFatehgarh20:3820:402min135 km11114min
FBDFarrukhabad21:0221:075min140 km11118min
KSJKasganj22:3022:4010min248 km31119min
HTCHathras City23:3123:332min311 km11122min
MRTMathura Cant00:5801:002min351 km112On Time
MTJMathura Jn01:1001:155min353 km7123min
AHAchhnera Jn02:1002:2010min387 km312On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn03:1303:152min415 km2122min
SWMSawai Madhopur05:1305:152min597 km2124min
KOTAKota Jn06:2506:3510min705 km2128min
NADNagda Jn09:3309:352min930 km312On Time
RTMRatlam Jn10:2010:3010min971 km412
GDAGodhra Jn13:2013:222min1159 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn14:2014:3010min1233 km11218min
BHBharuch Jn15:5115:532min1303 km4127min
STSurat16:5016:555min1362 km2125min
VAPIVapi18:1618:182min1455 km2127min
BVIBorivali20:0420:062min1595 km71215min
BDTSBandra Terminus20:55ends-1613 km2123min

Cnb Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 7min
Reached Bandra Terminus at 20:47
Refresh
Updated 35hr 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
9
Source
Kanpur Anwrganj
3 km
18:31
18:23
18:33
18:25
8min
3
2min
Kannauj
81 km
19:27
19:27
19:37
19:30
7min
3
3min
Fatehgarh
135 km
20:16
20:38
20:44
20:40
4min
1
2min
Farrukhabad
140 km
20:53
21:02
21:11
21:07
4min
1
5min
Kasganj
248 km
22:49
22:30
23:02
22:40
22min
3
10min
Hathras City
311 km
23:59
23:31
00:08
23:33
35min
1
2min
Mathura Cant
351 km
00:49
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
2min
Mathura Jn
353 km
01:19
01:10
01:24
01:15
9min
7
5min
Achhnera Jn
387 km
01:58
02:10
02:55
02:20
35min
3
10min
Bharatpur Jn
415 km
03:12
03:13
03:27
03:15
12min
2
2min
Sawai Madhopur
597 km
05:26
05:13
05:29
05:15
14min
2
2min
Kota Jn
705 km
06:35
06:25
06:45
06:35
10min
2
10min
Nagda Jn
930 km
09:21
09:33
09:37
09:35
2min
3
2min
Ratlam Jn
971 km
10:21
10:20
10:31
10:30
1min
4
10min
Godhra Jn
1159 km
13:09
13:20
13:25
13:22
3min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
1233 km
14:37
14:20
14:47
14:30
17min
1
10min
Bharuch Jn
1303 km
16:01
15:51
16:07
15:53
14min
4
2min
Surat
1362 km
17:07
16:50
17:15
16:55
20min
2
5min
Vapi
1455 km
18:31
18:16
18:39
18:18
21min
2
2min
Borivali
1595 km
20:06
20:04
20:08
20:06
2min
7
2min
Bandra Terminus
1613 km
20:47
20:55
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cnb Bdts Exp - 22443 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
M1
M2
M3
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Cnb Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCnb Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cnb Bdts Exp 22443 Train Information

Cnb Bdts Exp (22443) train runs from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1613 km. The fare classes on 22443 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.