Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Ju Gimb Exp 22483 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
21:10
Jodhpur Jn
8hr 45min
8 Stops
GIMB
05:55
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Gimb Exp 22483 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Gimb Exp 22483. Check Ju Gimb Exp 22483 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Gandhidham Bg station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR910
SL
INR345
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed, Sat
Stops8
Duration8hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ju Gimb Exp 22483 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22483 Ju Gimb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Gandhidham Bg. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Gandhidham Bg and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts21:10-0411-
LUNILuni Jn21:4121:432min32 km-11-
JORJalor23:0623:093min140 km111-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal00:0100:043min202 km112-
BLDIBhildi01:4501:505min304 km112-
BAHBhabhar02:2202:242min347 km112-
RDHPRadhanpur02:3802:402min372 km112-
SIOBSamakhiali B G04:4004:422min506 km112-
GIMBGandhidham Bg05:55ends-559 km212-

Ju Gimb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 21:10
Refresh
Updated 8hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Jalor
139 km
23:06
23:06
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
202 km
00:01
00:01
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
3min
Bhildi
304 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhabhar
348 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
-
2min
Radhanpur
372 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Samakhiali B G
506 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
2min
Gandhidham Bg
559 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ju Gimb Exp 22483 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Gimb Exp - 22483 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Gimb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Gimb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Gimb Exp 22483 Train Information

Ju Gimb Exp (22483) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 559 km. The fare classes on 22483 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Gimb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ju Gimb Exp 22483 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good this trengood good good good
good train or facilities
it was overall a good experience it was well maintained
was good And very nice cleaning and good staff in the indian railways
train was good but maintenance is poor
very clean train and family friendly
good over all...........
overall good.verry good.
good 👍. sarvesh fast tren
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Jodhpur to Gandhidham Trains Seat Availability
Jodhpur to Gandhidham Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jodhpur to Gandhidham