Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22483 Ju Gimb Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22483 Ju Gimb Exp train live running status. 22483 Ju Gimb Exp train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) on Mon, Wed, Sat. 22483 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22483 Ju Gimb Exp from Jodhpur Jn is 21:00. The arrival time to Gandhidham Bg is 05:55. The total distance covered by Ju Gimb Exp is 559 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Gandhidham Bg. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ju Gimb Exp - 22483.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
5
Source
Luni Jn
32 km
21:29
21:29
21:31
21:31
On Time
3
2min
Dundara
58 km
21:51
21:51
21:53
21:53
On Time
1
2min
Samdhari Jn
81 km
22:04
22:04
22:09
22:09
On Time
1
5min
Jalor
140 km
22:58
22:58
23:01
23:01
On Time
1
3min
Modran
174 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Bhinmal
202 km
23:53
23:53
23:56
23:56
On Time
1
3min
Bhildi
304 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
3
5min
Bhabhar
347 km
02:27
02:27
02:29
02:29
On Time
1
2min
Radhanpur
372 km
02:45
02:45
02:47
02:47
On Time
1
2min
Samakhiali B G
506 km
04:40
04:40
04:42
04:42
On Time
1
2min
Gandhidham Bg
559 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22483 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ju Gimb Exp 22483 train running or not?

A. Ju Gimb Exp 22483 train starts from Jodhpur Jn at 21:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ju Gimb Exp 22483 train now?

A. Check the location of Ju Gimb Exp 22483 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ju Gimb Exp 22483 train?

A. The last stop for Ju Gimb Exp 22483 train is Gandhidham Bg(GIMB). The train reaches Gandhidham Bg at 05:55