Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
23:40
Yesvantpur Jn
43hr 15min
24 Stops
GKP
18:55
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534. Check Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 seat availability from Yesvantpur Jn station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

1A
INR5510
2A
INR3180
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops24
Duration43hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22534 Ypr Gorakpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -4hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts23:40-0111On Time
HUPHindupur01:0201:031min96 km2124min
DMMDharmavaram Jn02:0302:052min175 km1126min
GTLGuntakal Jn03:3503:405min276 km11224min
MALMManthralayam Rd05:1405:151min369 km21231min
SCSecunderabad Jn10:5511:0510min688 km11246min
KZJKazipet Jn13:0813:102min820 km11253min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr15:1915:201min984 km1121hr 11min
BPQBalharshah17:1517:205min1054 km51231min
CDChandrapur17:3817:402min1068 km21250min
NGPNagpur20:5521:005min1265 km1121hr 3min
ETItarsi Jn01:5002:0010min1562 km11350min
BPLBhopal Jn03:3003:355min1661 km2131hr 10min
BINABina Jn05:3005:355min1799 km5131hr 24min
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs07:4507:538min1952 km1131hr 26min
ORAIOrai09:0809:102min2065 km1131hr 43min
PHNPokhrayan09:4709:492min2113 km1131hr 43min
CNBKanpur Central11:3011:355min2173 km4131hr 44min
ONUnnao Jn12:0512:072min2190 km3131hr 53min
ASHAishbagh13:1513:2510min2245 km1132hr 7min
BNZBadshahnagar13:4513:483min2255 km1132hr 12min
BBKBarabanki Jn14:2814:302min2279 km4132hr 22min
GDGonda Jn15:5015:555min2368 km2132hr 38min
BSTBasti17:1517:183min2457 km1132hr 18min
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:55ends-2521 km8132hr 31min

Ypr Gorakpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Overall delay: 3hr 58min
Reached Gorakhpur Jn at 22:53
Refresh
Updated 16hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
Source
Hindupur
96 km
01:12
01:02
01:16
01:03
13min
2
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
02:26
02:03
02:28
02:05
23min
1
2min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
04:32
03:35
04:50
03:40
1hr 10min
1
5min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
05:48
05:14
05:52
05:15
37min
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
688 km
10:58
10:55
11:23
11:05
18min
1
10min
Kazipet Jn
820 km
15:48
13:08
15:50
13:10
2hr 40min
1
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
984 km
18:06
15:19
18:12
15:20
2hr 52min
1
1min
Balharshah
1054 km
20:15
17:15
20:16
17:20
2hr 56min
5
5min
Chandrapur
1068 km
20:26
17:38
20:32
17:40
2hr 52min
2
2min
Nagpur
1265 km
23:06
20:55
23:32
21:00
2hr 32min
1
5min
Itarsi Jn
1562 km
04:36
01:50
04:46
02:00
2hr 46min
1
10min
Bhopal Jn
1661 km
06:46
03:30
06:59
03:35
3hr 24min
2
5min
Bina Jn
1799 km
09:11
05:30
09:19
05:35
3hr 44min
5
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1952 km
11:32
07:45
11:42
07:53
3hr 49min
1
8min
Orai
2065 km
13:02
09:08
13:04
09:10
3hr 54min
1
2min
Pokhrayan
2113 km
14:16
09:47
14:18
09:49
4hr 29min
1
2min
Kanpur Central
2173 km
15:14
11:30
15:31
11:35
3hr 56min
4
5min
Unnao Jn
2190 km
15:55
12:05
15:58
12:07
3hr 51min
3
2min
Aishbagh
2245 km
17:15
13:15
17:39
13:25
4hr 14min
1
10min
Badshahnagar
2255 km
17:56
13:45
18:02
13:48
4hr 14min
1
3min
Barabanki Jn
2279 km
18:36
14:28
18:42
14:30
4hr 12min
4
2min
Gonda Jn
2368 km
20:13
15:50
20:21
15:55
4hr 26min
2
5min
Basti
2457 km
21:30
17:15
21:36
17:18
4hr 18min
1
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
2521 km
22:53
18:55
Destination
3hr 58min
8
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Gorakpur Exp - 22534 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ypr Gorakpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Gorakpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Train Information

Ypr Gorakpur Exp (22534) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2521 km. The fare classes on 22534 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Gorakpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.