Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
23:40
Yesvantpur Jn
43hr 10min
23 Stops
GKP
18:50
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
WL6
2hr 14min
Wed, 24 Aug
RAC 8
2hr 14min
Wed, 31 Aug
AVL 0014
2hr 14min
September 2022
Wed, 07 Sep
AVL 0013
2hr 14min
Wed, 14 Sep
AVL 0011
2hr 14min
Wed, 21 Sep
RAC11
18min
Wed, 28 Sep
WL12
18min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
YPR
-
-
-

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22534 Ypr Gorakpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Yesvantpur Jn station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 43hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Yesvantpur Jn and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts23:40-0111On Time
HUPHindupur01:0401:051min96 km1126min
DMMDharmavaram Jn01:4801:502min176 km11221min
GTLGuntakal Jn04:0504:105min277 km31228min
MALMManthralayam Rd05:2905:301min370 km-1236min
SCSecunderabad Jn10:5511:0510min689 km2126min
KZJKazipet Jn13:1813:202min821 km1129min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr15:1915:201min986 km1121hr 8min
BPQBalharshah17:1517:205min1056 km-1217min
CDChandrapur17:3817:402min1069 km21222min
NGPNagpur20:5521:005min1264 km11211min
ETItarsi Jn01:5002:0010min1562 km11310min
BPLBhopal Jn03:4003:455min1654 km2133min
BINABina Jn05:3005:355min1793 km313On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai07:4507:5510min1946 km21311min
ORAIOrai09:0809:102min2060 km11314min
PHNPokhrayan09:5009:522min2108 km-1315min
CNBKanpur Central11:3011:355min2166 km81341min
ONUnnao Jn12:0512:072min2184 km-1347min
ASHAishbagh13:1513:2510min2237 km-1354min
BNZBadshahnagar13:4513:483min2246 km11358min
BBKBarabanki Jn14:2814:302min2271 km-1359min
GDGonda Jn15:5015:555min2360 km2131hr 47min
GKPGorakhpur Jn18:50ends-2512 km8131hr 30min

Ypr Gorakpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 23:40
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Hindupur
96 km
01:04
01:04
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
175 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
276 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Manthralayam Rd
369 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
688 km
10:55
10:55
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
10min
Kazipet Jn
820 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
985 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1055 km
17:15
17:15
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1069 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1263 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
1562 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
10min
Bhopal Jn
1654 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
1792 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai
1946 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
10min
Orai
2059 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
2107 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2166 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
2183 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
2237 km
13:15
13:15
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
2246 km
13:45
13:45
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
2270 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
2359 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
2511 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ypr Gorakpur Exp - 22534 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
EOG
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ypr Gorakpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutYpr Gorakpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Train Information

Ypr Gorakpur Exp (22534) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2512 km. The fare classes on 22534 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ypr Gorakpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ypr Gorakpur Exp 22534 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
123 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good👍🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
very good train timeing also good no let cleaning also very well
rapti sagr gorakh pyr ooo
god trin upr to gkp but not on timings
thanks so much very nice taren is
tarin good hai but kabhi GRP.ya railway dipartmente ja ke dekha ki gs bogi me transjender (hijre )log passenger ke sath kitna gali glauj .yaha tak mar pit krte hai gs ticket ka paisa nhi dete jo unko koi dyan deta hn. tc time se ayega ticket chek krne wah re railway bhibhag
The travel experience is fine. you can easily get through if you are travelling in any AC tier. Sleeper tier not recommended at all.
Very good train for gorakhpur jn for yesvantpur jn
very good 👍 👏 👌 train
nice gkp I can but know
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW