Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Maq Intercity Ex 22635 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
16:00
Madgaon
7hr
9 Stops
MAQ
23:00
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Maq Intercity Ex 22635 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Maq Intercity Ex 22635. Check Maq Intercity Ex 22635 seat availability from Madgaon station to Mangaluru Cntl station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAQ
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration7hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Maq Intercity Ex 22635 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22635 Maq Intercity Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at Mangaluru Cntl. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and Mangaluru Cntl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts16:00-0-11On Time
CNOCancona16:3216:342min33 km111On Time
KAWRKarwar17:0417:062min60 km111On Time
KTKumta18:1018:122min115 km-11On Time
BTJLBhatkal19:0019:022min170 km111On Time
BYNRMookambika Road19:1819:202min185 km111On Time
KUDAKundapura20:0620:082min219 km211On Time
UDUdupi21:0621:082min251 km111On Time
SLSurathkal21:5021:522min293 km111On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl23:00ends-319 km-11On Time

Maq Intercity Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Madgaon at 16:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
Source
Cancona
33 km
16:32
16:32
16:34
16:34
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
60 km
17:04
17:04
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
115 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
170 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
185 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
218 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
250 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
292 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:52
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Cntl
318 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Maq Intercity Ex 22635 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Maq Intercity Ex - 22635 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
D2
D1
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Maq Intercity Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMaq Intercity Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Maq Intercity Ex 22635 Train Information

Maq Intercity Ex (22635) train runs from Madgaon to Mangaluru Cntl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 319 km. The fare classes on 22635 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Maq Intercity Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Maq Intercity Ex 22635 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
improve family friendly and cleanliness
ok good train need new bogies
very comfortable journey
WRITE A REVIEW