Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UBL
20:25
Sss Hubballi Jn
15hr 15min
17 Stops
MAS
11:40
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ubl Chennai Exp 22697. Check Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 seat availability from Sss Hubballi Jn station to Mgr Chennai Ctl station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1615
2S
INR235
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
UBL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops17
Duration15hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22697 Ubl Chennai Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sss Hubballi Jn station and ends at Mgr Chennai Ctl. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sss Hubballi Jn and Mgr Chennai Ctl and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UBLSss Hubballi Jnstarts20:25-0111-
HVRMmailara Haveri21:4521:472min76 km-11-
RNRRanibennur22:0922:101min108 km-11-
HRRHarihar22:3422:362min131 km-11-
DVGDavangere22:5122:532min144 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn00:2500:272min259 km-12-
ASKArsikere Jn01:0501:105min304 km-12-
TTRTiptur01:3001:322min330 km-12-
TKTumakuru02:3502:372min400 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn04:4505:1530min464 km412-
BANDBanaswadi05:3805:402min479 km112-
KJMKrishnarajapurm05:5806:002min486 km212-
BWTBangarapet07:0507:072min542 km412-
JTJJolarpettai08:0808:102min620 km-12-
KPDKatpadi Jn09:1809:202min704 km212-
AJJArakkonam Jn10:0810:102min764 km212-
PERPerambur11:0311:052min827 km112-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl11:40ends-833 km1112-

Ubl Chennai Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
On Time
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 11:29
Refresh
Updated 55hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:25
5min
2
Source
Mmailara Haveri
75 km
22:13
21:45
22:16
21:47
29min
1
3min
Ranibennur
107 km
22:46
22:09
22:48
22:10
38min
3
2min
Harihar
131 km
23:06
22:34
23:11
22:36
35min
3
5min
Davangere
143 km
23:20
22:51
23:27
22:53
34min
2
7min
Birur Jn
258 km
01:12
00:25
01:17
00:27
50min
1
5min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
01:53
01:05
02:11
01:10
1hr 1min
1
18min
Tiptur
329 km
02:33
01:30
02:34
01:32
1hr 2min
2
1min
Tumakuru
400 km
03:22
02:35
03:26
02:37
49min
2
4min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
04:15
04:45
05:15
On Time
1
-
Banaswadi
478 km
06:13
05:38
05:40
On Time
1
-
Krishnarajapurm
484 km
06:31
05:58
06:00
On Time
2
-
Bangarapet
541 km
07:18
07:05
07:22
07:07
15min
4
4min
Jolarpettai
616 km
08:20
08:08
08:27
08:10
17min
4
7min
Katpadi Jn
700 km
09:35
09:18
09:40
09:20
20min
2
5min
Arakkonam Jn
761 km
10:20
10:08
10:10
On Time
2
-
Perambur
824 km
11:11
11:03
11:05
On Time
1
-
Mgr Chennai Ctl
830 km
11:29
11:40
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
view full running status

Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ubl Chennai Exp - 22697 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sss Hubballi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ubl Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUbl Chennai Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 Train Information

Ubl Chennai Exp (22697) train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 22697 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ubl Chennai Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
time night 12.0 clock is better(started from dharwad some people is left night 23.55hrs good time my 🤔 think)
Good but little bad catch no good
Veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy goooooooooooddd
runs on time all the times, thats good
nice train... we can get seats at any time of booking even at journey Day
yv a gcrvtqtcgt wyvrwwtcv
nice train... we can get seats at any time of booking even at journey Day
😀 😀 😀 👏 Super duper suprrrrrrerrrr4
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW