Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22697 Ubl Chennai Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22697 Ubl Chennai Exp train live running status. 22697 Ubl Chennai Exp train runs from Sss Hubballi Jn (UBL) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Sat. 22697 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 22697 Ubl Chennai Exp from Sss Hubballi Jn is 20:25. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 16:42. The total distance covered by Ubl Chennai Exp is 833 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sss Hubballi Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ubl Chennai Exp - 22697.
Overall delay: 5hr 2min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:42
Refresh
Updated 69hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sss Hubballi Jn
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
Source
Mmailara Haveri
76 km
21:44
21:45
21:47
21:47
On Time
3
2min
Ranibennur
108 km
22:12
22:09
22:17
22:10
7min
3
1min
Harihar
131 km
22:31
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
3
2min
Davangere
144 km
22:56
22:51
22:58
22:53
5min
2
2min
Birur Jn
259 km
00:27
00:25
00:29
00:27
2min
1
2min
Arsikere Jn
304 km
01:26
01:05
01:33
01:10
23min
1
5min
Tiptur
330 km
01:50
01:30
01:52
01:32
20min
2
2min
Tumakuru
400 km
02:45
02:26
02:51
02:28
23min
2
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
464 km
03:51
04:15
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
30min
Banaswadi
479 km
05:34
05:05
05:39
05:10
29min
1
5min
Krishnarajapurm
486 km
05:58
05:23
06:00
05:25
35min
2
2min
Bangarapet
542 km
06:39
06:14
06:40
06:15
25min
4
1min
Jolarpettai
620 km
08:12
08:08
08:20
08:10
10min
5
2min
Katpadi Jn
704 km
09:29
09:23
09:38
09:25
13min
3
2min
Arakkonam Jn
764 km
10:28
10:13
10:31
10:15
16min
2
2min
Perambur
827 km
11:18
11:03
11:24
11:05
19min
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
833 km
16:42
11:40
Destination
5hr 2min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 train running or not?

A. Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 train starts from Sss Hubballi Jn at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 train now?

A. Check the location of Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 train?

A. The last stop for Ubl Chennai Exp 22697 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 16:42