Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
08:00
Anand Vihar Trm
30hr 45min
17 Stops
BBS
14:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806. Check Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4785
2A
INR2780
2S
INR425
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
October 2022
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops17
Duration30hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22806 Anvt Bbs Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts08:00-0511-
CNBKanpur Central13:3513:4510min427 km511-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:2516:305min621 km411-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:5819:0810min773 km-11-
GAYAGaya Jn21:4021:455min977 km311-
KQRKoderma Jn22:5122:532min1053 km311-
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:0500:105min1146 km212-
CRPChandrapura Jn01:2401:262min1163 km112-
BKSCBokaro Stl City02:1502:2510min1178 km212-
MURIMuri03:1803:202min1230 km312-
CKPChakradharpur05:4005:455min1363 km112-
ROURourkela07:0407:128min1464 km312-
JSGJharsuguda Jn08:5008:555min1565 km312-
SBPYSambalpur City09:4009:455min1610 km212-
RAIRRairakhol10:4010:422min1675 km112-
ANGLAngul12:2012:222min1760 km112-
DNKLDhenkanal13:2513:272min1820 km212-
BBSBhubaneswar14:45ends-1882 km612-

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 14min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 16:59
Refresh
Updated 66hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
08:05
08:00
5min
5
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:30
13:35
13:51
13:45
6min
4
21min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
17:14
16:25
17:40
16:30
1hr 10min
4
26min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
21:11
18:58
21:28
19:08
2hr 20min
1
17min
Gaya Jn
980 km
21:40
21:45
On Time
2
-
Koderma Jn
1056 km
22:51
22:53
On Time
3
-
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1149 km
02:20
00:05
02:33
00:10
2hr 23min
2
13min
Chandrapura Jn
1166 km
02:45
01:24
02:51
01:26
1hr 25min
1
6min
Bokaro Stl City
1182 km
03:10
02:15
03:20
02:25
55min
3
10min
Muri
1234 km
04:14
03:18
04:22
03:20
1hr 2min
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1364 km
07:13
05:40
07:21
05:45
1hr 36min
1
8min
Rourkela
1465 km
09:06
07:04
09:31
07:12
2hr 19min
1
25min
Jharsuguda Jn
1566 km
11:03
08:50
11:26
08:55
2hr 31min
1
23min
Sambalpur City
1611 km
12:14
09:40
12:20
09:45
2hr 35min
1
6min
Rairakhol
1677 km
13:17
10:40
13:20
10:42
2hr 38min
1
3min
Angul
1762 km
14:37
12:20
14:49
12:22
2hr 27min
3
12min
Dhenkanal
1823 km
15:47
13:25
15:49
13:27
2hr 22min
2
2min
Bhubaneswar
1884 km
16:59
14:45
Destination
2hr 14min
4
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp - 22806 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Train Information

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp (22806) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1882 km. The fare classes on 22806 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Bbs Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
118 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst low configuration poor sanity
wrost experience very dirty
Below us is someone called train car number why is Arsenal chair
Jai Hind Jai Bharat Mata ki Jai shree Ram Jai Har Har Mahadev I like this 👌☺️ 🚂
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
Train is clean but time delay every day
very bad trane 2 hours delay
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
worst timing..avoid this train when u r in emergency..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW