Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
08:00
Anand Vihar Trm
30hr 45min
17 Stops
BBS
14:45
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806. Check Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Bhubaneswar station.

1A
INR4785
2A
INR2780
2S
INR425
3A
INR1900
SL
INR720
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Mon, 25 Mar
NA
April 2024
Mon, 01 Apr
NA
Mon, 08 Apr
NA
Mon, 15 Apr
NA
Mon, 22 Apr
NA
Mon, 29 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops17
Duration30hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22806 Anvt Bbs Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts08:00-0511On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:3513:4510min428 km5111hr 38min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.16:2516:305min623 km4112hr 29min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn18:5819:0810min775 km1113hr 49min
GAYAGaya Jn21:4021:455min978 km2113hr 56min
KQRKoderma Jn22:5122:532min1055 km3114hr 20min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo00:0500:105min1148 km2124hr 17min
CRPChandrapura Jn01:2401:262min1165 km1123hr 27min
BKSCBokaro Stl City02:1502:2510min1180 km3122hr 57min
MURIMuri03:1803:202min1232 km3123hr 11min
CKPChakradharpur05:3505:405min1365 km1123hr 24min
ROURourkela06:5707:058min1466 km1123hr 36min
JSGJharsuguda Jn08:5008:555min1567 km1123hr 47min
SBPYSambalpur City09:4009:455min1612 km1124hr 23min
RAIRRairakhol10:4010:422min1677 km1124hr 26min
ANGLAngul12:2012:222min1762 km3124hr 5min
DNKLDhenkanal13:2513:272min1822 km2124hr 35min
BBSBhubaneswar14:45ends-1885 km4124hr 40min

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 11min
Reached Bhubaneswar at 15:56
Refresh
Updated 18hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
5
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:53
13:35
14:03
13:45
18min
5
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
623 km
17:57
16:25
18:22
16:30
1hr 52min
4
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
21:09
18:58
21:19
19:08
2hr 11min
1
10min
Gaya Jn
978 km
00:30
21:40
00:42
21:45
2hr 57min
2
5min
Koderma Jn
1055 km
01:38
22:51
01:45
22:53
2hr 52min
3
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1148 km
02:49
00:05
03:10
00:10
3hr
2
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1165 km
03:20
01:24
03:24
01:26
1hr 58min
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1180 km
03:37
02:15
03:47
02:25
1hr 22min
3
10min
Muri
1232 km
04:22
03:18
04:28
03:20
1hr 8min
3
2min
Chakradharpur
1365 km
07:08
05:35
07:18
05:40
1hr 38min
1
5min
Rourkela
1466 km
08:52
06:57
09:07
07:05
2hr 2min
1
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
1567 km
10:46
08:50
10:57
08:55
2hr 2min
1
5min
Sambalpur City
1612 km
11:50
09:40
11:57
09:45
2hr 12min
1
5min
Rairakhol
1677 km
12:45
10:40
12:52
10:42
2hr 10min
1
2min
Angul
1762 km
13:49
12:20
13:51
12:22
1hr 29min
3
2min
Dhenkanal
1822 km
14:43
13:25
14:50
13:27
1hr 23min
2
2min
Bhubaneswar
1885 km
15:56
14:45
Destination
1hr 11min
4
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp - 22806 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
H1
A1
A2
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 Train Information

Anvt Bbs Sf Exp (22806) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1885 km. The fare classes on 22806 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Bbs Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.