Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22806 Anvt Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22806 Anvt Bbs Sf Exp train live running status. 22806 Anvt Bbs Sf Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Mon. 22806 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 22806 Anvt Bbs Sf Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 08:26. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 15:21. The total distance covered by Anvt Bbs Sf Exp is 1885 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Bbs Sf Exp - 22806.
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Muri at 03:24
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
08:26
08:00
26min
5
Source
Kanpur Central
428 km
13:42
13:35
14:12
13:45
27min
5
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
623 km
17:25
16:25
17:38
16:30
1hr 8min
4
5min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
775 km
19:56
18:58
20:06
19:08
58min
1
10min
Gaya Jn
978 km
22:27
21:40
22:39
21:45
54min
3
5min
Koderma Jn
1055 km
23:40
22:51
23:44
22:53
51min
3
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
1148 km
00:55
00:05
01:10
00:10
1hr
2
5min
Chandrapura Jn
1165 km
01:29
01:24
01:36
01:26
10min
1
2min
Bokaro Stl City
1180 km
02:22
02:15
02:34
02:25
9min
3
10min
Muri
1232 km
03:14
03:18
03:24
03:20
4min
3
2min
Chakradharpur
1365 km
05:43
05:35
05:50
05:40
8min
1
5min
Rourkela
1466 km
07:32
06:57
07:45
07:05
35min
1
8min
Jharsuguda Jn
1567 km
09:27
08:50
09:33
08:55
37min
1
5min
Sambalpur City
1612 km
10:29
09:40
10:41
09:45
49min
1
5min
Rairakhol
1677 km
11:30
10:40
11:36
10:42
50min
1
2min
Angul
1762 km
12:51
12:20
12:54
12:22
31min
3
2min
Dhenkanal
1822 km
13:59
13:25
14:02
13:27
34min
2
2min
Bhubaneswar
1885 km
15:21
14:45
Destination
36min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22806 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 train running or not?

A. Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 08:26. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Bbs Sf Exp 22806 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 15:21