Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
14:55
Santragachi Jn
14hr 55min
17 Stops
TPTY
16:25
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855. Check Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 seat availability from Santragachi Jn station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2500
2S
INR385
3A
INR1720
SL
INR650
February 2023
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Sun, 19 Feb
NA
Sun, 26 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sun, 05 Mar
NA
Sun, 12 Mar
NA
Sun, 19 Mar
NA
Sun, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
SRC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops17
Duration14hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Santragachi Jn station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Santragachi Jn and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts14:55-01111min
KGPKharagpur Jn16:2016:255min108 km-114min
JERJaleswar17:2017:222min176 km3114min
BLSBalasore17:5818:002min224 km2116min
SOROSoro18:2818:302min257 km3117min
CTCCuttack20:4020:422min402 km31112min
BBSBhubaneswar21:2021:255min430 km41111min
KURKhurda Road Jn21:4521:5510min449 km31114min
BAMBrahmapur23:3923:412min596 km21120min
VZMVizianagram Jn02:4802:502min813 km-1213min
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:5004:1020min874 km-1214min
DVDDuvvada04:4304:452min891 km11217min
RJYRajahmundry06:4806:502min1074 km11249min
EEEluru08:0808:102min1164 km3121hr 1min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:2509:3510min1223 km11256min
GDRGudur Jn13:4813:502min1517 km11252min
RURenigunta Jn15:2815:302min1600 km31253min
TPTYTirupati16:25ends-1610 km21228min

Src Tpty Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Tirupati at 16:34
Refresh
Updated 60hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
15:00
14:55
5min
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
16:26
16:20
16:30
16:25
5min
3
4min
Jaleswar
176 km
17:16
17:20
17:23
17:22
On Time
3
7min
Balasore
223 km
17:53
17:58
18:03
18:00
3min
2
10min
Soro
257 km
18:27
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
3
3min
Cuttack
401 km
21:11
20:40
21:16
20:42
34min
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
429 km
21:46
21:20
21:53
21:25
28min
4
7min
Khurda Road JN
448 km
22:13
21:45
22:36
21:55
41min
6
23min
Brahmapur
595 km
00:17
23:39
00:21
23:41
40min
2
4min
Vizianagram Jn
812 km
03:22
02:48
03:27
02:50
37min
3
5min
Visakhapatnam
873 km
04:24
03:50
04:10
On Time
2
-
Duvvada
891 km
05:18
04:43
05:21
04:45
36min
1
3min
Rajahmundry
1074 km
07:45
06:48
08:16
06:50
1hr 26min
1
31min
Eluru
1163 km
09:20
08:08
08:10
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
1223 km
10:25
09:25
10:47
09:35
1hr 12min
1
22min
Gudur Jn
1516 km
14:31
13:48
14:34
13:50
44min
1
3min
Renigunta Jn
1600 km
15:54
15:28
16:01
15:30
31min
3
7min
Tirupati
1610 km
16:34
16:25
Destination
9min
4
Destination
view full running status

Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Tpty Sf Exp - 22855 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Src Tpty Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc Tpty Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 Train Information

Src Tpty Sf Exp (22855) train runs from Santragachi Jn to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1610 km. The fare classes on 22855 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Src Tpty Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
starting and departure timing is so exact!!
Ye train clean me achha he lekin,, let karta he mujhe 3:00pm baje renigunta pohoch na tha lekin 5:00 pm hone wala tha tab me ren pohcha
Good train and cleaning also good
need to be clean it has totally unhygienic environment in the train.... toilets are very dirty....if a person wants to go toilet then start practicing breath controlling....n also some anti social peoples are doing very bad things... some are smoking although smoking is restricted in train
Train was very Dirty. 2S means general with reserved ticket. This should be mentioned properly Toilet was not clean.
very superfast train right time
very superfast train right time
very superfast train right time
very superfast train right time
very superfast train right time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW