Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp train live running status. 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Sun. 22855 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp from Santragachi Jn is 14:55. The arrival time to Tirupati is 16:25. The total distance covered by Src Tpty Sf Exp is 1610 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Src Tpty Sf Exp - 22855.
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Santragachi Jn at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
108 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
3
5min
Jaleswar
179 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
227 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
2
5min
Soro
260 km
18:25
18:25
18:27
18:27
On Time
3
2min
Cuttack
404 km
20:42
20:42
20:47
20:47
On Time
3
5min
Bhubaneswar
432 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
5
5min
Khurda Road JN
451 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
10min
Brahmapur
598 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
814 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
2min
Visakhapatnam
875 km
03:50
03:50
04:10
04:10
On Time
4
20min
Duvvada
892 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
1
2min
Rajahmundry
1075 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Eluru
1165 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
3
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1224 km
09:30
09:30
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
10min
Gudur Jn
1517 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
1
2min
Renigunta Jn
1600 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
3
2min
Tirupati
1610 km
16:25
16:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22855 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train running or not?

A. Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train starts from Santragachi Jn at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train now?

A. Check the location of Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train?

A. The last stop for Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 16:25