Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp train live running status. 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp train runs from Santragachi Jn (SRC) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Sun. 22855 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 22855 Src Tpty Sf Exp from Santragachi Jn is . The arrival time to Tirupati is 15:45. The total distance covered by Src Tpty Sf Exp is 1610 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Santragachi Jn to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Src Tpty Sf Exp - 22855.
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Duvvada at 04:56
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
14:55
On Time
1
Source
Kharagpur Jn
107 km
16:26
16:20
16:43
16:25
18min
3
17min
Jaleswar
176 km
17:27
17:20
17:30
17:22
8min
3
3min
Balasore
223 km
18:12
17:58
18:17
18:00
17min
2
5min
Soro
257 km
18:45
18:28
18:47
18:30
17min
3
2min
Cuttack
401 km
20:45
20:40
20:57
20:42
15min
3
12min
Bhubaneswar
429 km
21:25
21:20
21:34
21:25
9min
4
9min
Khurda Road Jn
448 km
21:52
21:45
22:03
21:55
8min
6
11min
Brahmapur
595 km
23:54
23:39
23:59
23:41
18min
2
5min
Vizianagram Jn
812 km
02:52
02:48
03:01
02:50
11min
3
9min
Visakhapatnam
873 km
04:20
03:50
04:10
On Time
4
-
Duvvada
891 km
04:51
04:43
04:56
04:45
11min
1
5min
Rajahmundry
1074 km
07:14
06:48
07:21
06:50
26min
1
7min
Eluru
1163 km
08:37
08:08
08:41
08:10
29min
3
4min
Vijayawada Jn
1223 km
09:37
09:25
09:55
09:35
12min
1
18min
Gudur Jn
1516 km
14:01
13:48
14:06
13:50
13min
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
1600 km
15:19
15:28
15:27
15:30
On Time
3
8min
Tirupati
1610 km
15:45
16:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22855 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train running or not?

A. Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train starts from Santragachi Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train now?

A. Check the location of Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train?

A. The last stop for Src Tpty Sf Exp 22855 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 15:45