Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vskp Mas S F 22869 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
19:00
Visakhapatnam
0 Stops
VSKP
Invalid date
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Mas S F 22869 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Mas S F 22869. Check Vskp Mas S F 22869 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Visakhapatnam station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1565
3A
INR1085
SL
INR395
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Mon, 31 Oct
NA
November 2022
Mon, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 14 Nov
NA
Mon, 21 Nov
NA
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon
Stops0
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Mas S F 22869 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22869 Vskp Mas S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 1 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts19:00-0811-

Vskp Mas S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:11
Refresh
Updated 49hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
19:00
On Time
7
Source
Duvvada
17 km
19:25
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
10min
Anakapalle
33 km
19:52
19:47
19:55
19:48
7min
2
3min
NARASINGAPALLI
49 km
20:11
20:02
20:15
20:03
12min
1
4min
Tuni
96 km
21:01
20:19
21:04
20:20
44min
1
3min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
21:58
20:58
22:00
21:00
1hr
3
2min
Rajahmundry
200 km
23:00
21:43
23:09
21:45
1hr 24min
1
9min
Eluru
290 km
00:25
23:08
23:10
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
01:23
00:40
01:49
00:50
59min
4
26min
Ongole
488 km
03:42
02:38
03:45
02:40
1hr 5min
3
3min
Nellore
604 km
05:17
03:58
05:22
04:00
1hr 22min
3
5min
Gudur Jn
643 km
05:52
05:13
05:57
05:15
42min
1
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
780 km
08:11
07:50
Destination
21min
4
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Mas S F 22869 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Mas S F - 22869 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
EOG
Seat Layout
Vskp Mas S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Mas S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Mas S F 22869 Train Information

Vskp Mas S F (22869) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 0 km. The fare classes on 22869 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Mas S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Mas S F 22869 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
goddfgvcnccjcgivxfjjbbbnmkk
very poor maintenance. food catering is not there. toilets are in very bad condition. when it is raining, it is very difficult to travel in this train. so many leakages are there even in AC compartments.
Worst train I've travelled ever in my life . Don't recommend anyone to travel in this train. If you compromise for money, then you're gonna suffer the travel.
worsth journey experience ever unnecessary stop
very nice 👍 and good 👍 and the best for
nice speed to reach the destination
nice maintenance,on time journey.
nice and good and grate
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW