Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22869 Vskp Mas S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22869 Vskp Mas S F train live running status. 22869 Vskp Mas S F train runs from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Mgr Chennai Ctl (MAS) on Mon. 22869 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22869 Vskp Mas S F from Visakhapatnam is 19:00. The arrival time to Mgr Chennai Ctl is 08:00. The total distance covered by Vskp Mas S F is 780 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Visakhapatnam to Mgr Chennai Ctl. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vskp Mas S F - 22869.
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Visakhapatnam at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 6hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
19:00
19:00
On Time
7
Source
Duvvada
18 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
2min
Anakapalle
34 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
2
1min
NARASINGAPALLI
50 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
2
1min
Tuni
97 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
1min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
2min
Rajahmundry
201 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
1
2min
Eluru
291 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
4
10min
Ongole
489 km
03:13
03:13
03:15
03:15
On Time
3
2min
Nellore
605 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
643 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
780 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Vskp Mas S F 22869 train running or not?

A. Vskp Mas S F 22869 train starts from Visakhapatnam at 19:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vskp Mas S F 22869 train now?

A. Check the location of Vskp Mas S F 22869 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vskp Mas S F 22869 train?

A. The last stop for Vskp Mas S F 22869 train is Mgr Chennai Ctl(MAS). The train reaches Mgr Chennai Ctl at 08:00