Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:10
Bhubaneswar
20hr
18 Stops
TPTY
08:10
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Tpty S F 22871. Check Bbs Tpty S F 22871 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Tirupati station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3540
2A
INR2070
2S
INR315
3A
INR1435
SL
INR540
September 2022
Sun, 25 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPTY
BBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration20hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22871 Bbs Tpty S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:10-0311-
KURKhurda Road Jn12:2512:305min20 km411-
BALUBalugaon13:1913:212min90 km-11-
CAPChatrapur13:5613:582min145 km111-
BAMBrahmapur14:1514:205min166 km311-
IPMIchchpuram14:4114:432min191 km211-
SPTSompeta14:5614:582min209 km-11-
PSAPalasa15:5816:002min240 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road16:5216:542min313 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn17:5017:555min382 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam18:5019:1020min443 km311-
SLOSamalkot Jn21:2321:252min594 km311-
RJYRajahmundry22:0822:102min644 km111-
EEEluru23:2323:252min734 km311-
BZAVijayawada Jn00:5001:0010min793 km-12-
OGLOngole02:5802:591min931 km312-
NLRNellore04:2204:242min1047 km312-
GDRGudur Jn05:4805:502min1086 km112-
TPTYTirupati08:10ends-1179 km412-

Bbs Tpty S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
25-09-2022
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
90 km
13:19
13:19
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
13:56
13:56
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
208 km
14:56
14:56
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
16:52
16:52
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
18:50
18:50
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Eluru
734 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
932 km
02:58
02:58
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
1min
Nellore
1049 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1180 km
08:10
08:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Tpty S F - 22871 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
SE2
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Tpty S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Tpty S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Train Information

Bbs Tpty S F (22871) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1179 km. The fare classes on 22871 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Tpty S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice and so beautiful full sfar
train very slow.. and no on time for any station
Nice 👍 The journey was osm
washroom was not cleaned , but train running in on time ,
this train was very best travel and cleaning
nice working good app a I'm impress
...................... ......
this is very very cleaned train and u ll find soap also in sleeper toilets
i travelled with the same train many a times one of the finest train in india in all aspects of cleanliness speed.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW