Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
12:10
Bhubaneswar
20hr 10min
18 Stops
TPTY
08:20
Tirupati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bbs Tpty S F 22871. Check Bbs Tpty S F 22871 seat availability from Bhubaneswar station to Tirupati station.

1A
2A
3A
3E
SL
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Sun, 17 Mar
NA
Sun, 24 Mar
NA
Sun, 31 Mar
NA
April 2024
Sun, 07 Apr
NA
Sun, 14 Apr
NA
Sun, 21 Apr
NA
Sun, 28 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops18
Duration20hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22871 Bbs Tpty S F is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhubaneswar station and ends at Tirupati. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -3hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhubaneswar and Tirupati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts12:10-0111On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn12:2512:305min20 km11115min
BALUBalugaon13:1313:152min90 km11114min
CAPChatrapur13:5413:562min145 km21116min
BAMBrahmapur13:5714:025min166 km21125min
IPMIchchpuram14:3614:382min191 km11121min
SPTSompeta14:4414:462min209 km21121min
PSAPalasa15:5816:002min240 km211On Time
CHESrikakulam Road16:4816:502min313 km3117min
VZMVizianagram Jn17:4017:455min382 km11113min
VSKPVisakhapatnam18:5019:1020min443 km4116min
SLOSamalkot Jn21:3821:402min594 km31124min
RJYRajahmundry22:2822:302min644 km21143min
EEEluru23:4423:451min734 km3111hr 13min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:2501:3510min793 km11254min
OGLOngole04:0404:051min931 km3121hr 2min
NLRNellore05:2305:252min1047 km3121hr 22min
GDRGudur Jn06:0306:052min1086 km11238min
TPTYTirupati08:20ends-1179 km212

Bbs Tpty S F Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
Source
Khurda Road JN
20 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
5min
Balugaon
90 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
2min
Chatrapur
145 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
13:57
13:57
14:02
14:02
On Time
2
5min
Ichchpuram
191 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
1
2min
Sompeta
209 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
240 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
382 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
443 km
18:50
18:50
19:10
19:10
On Time
4
20min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
2
2min
Eluru
734 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
10min
Ongole
931 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
3
1min
Nellore
1047 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
1086 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
2min
Tirupati
1179 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bbs Tpty S F - 22871 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
H1
A1
A2
ME1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bbs Tpty S F Coach Position and Seat LayoutBbs Tpty S F Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bbs Tpty S F 22871 Train Information

Bbs Tpty S F (22871) train runs from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1179 km. The fare classes on 22871 train are 1A,2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bbs Tpty S F: GN,TQ,SS,LD.