Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22871 Bbs Tpty S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22871 Bbs Tpty S F train live running status. 22871 Bbs Tpty S F train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Sun. 22871 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22871 Bbs Tpty S F from Bhubaneswar is 12:10. The arrival time to Tirupati is 08:20. The total distance covered by Bbs Tpty S F is 1179 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Tpty S F - 22871.
Today
21-04-2024
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 12:10
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:10
12:10
On Time
3
Source
Khurda Road JN
20 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
3
5min
Balugaon
90 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
2
2min
Chatrapur
145 km
13:54
13:54
13:56
13:56
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
166 km
13:57
13:57
14:02
14:02
On Time
2
5min
Ichchpuram
191 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
1
2min
Sompeta
209 km
14:44
14:44
14:46
14:46
On Time
2
2min
Palasa
240 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
4
2min
Vizianagram Jn
382 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
5min
Visakhapatnam
443 km
18:50
18:50
19:10
19:10
On Time
4
20min
Samalkot Jn
594 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
2min
Rajahmundry
644 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Eluru
734 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
3
1min
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
4
10min
Ongole
931 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
2
1min
Nellore
1047 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
3
2min
Gudur Jn
1086 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
1
2min
Tirupati
1179 km
08:20
08:20
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22871 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train running or not?

A. Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 12:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 08:20