Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22871 Bbs Tpty S F Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22871 Bbs Tpty S F train live running status. 22871 Bbs Tpty S F train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Tirupati (TPTY) on Sun. 22871 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 22871 Bbs Tpty S F from Bhubaneswar is 12:16. The arrival time to Tirupati is 09:17. The total distance covered by Bbs Tpty S F is 1180 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bbs Tpty S F - 22871.
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 57min
Reached Tirupati at 09:17
Refresh
Updated 9hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
12:16
12:10
6min
3
Source
Khurda Road Jn
19 km
12:34
12:25
12:44
12:30
14min
3
10min
Balugaon
90 km
13:38
13:19
13:40
13:21
19min
2
2min
Chatrapur
144 km
14:16
14:02
14:21
14:04
17min
2
5min
Brahmapur
166 km
14:35
14:15
14:41
14:20
21min
2
6min
Ichchpuram
190 km
15:01
14:44
15:03
14:46
17min
1
2min
Sompeta
208 km
15:18
15:00
15:18
15:02
16min
2
-
Palasa
240 km
15:51
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
9min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
16:56
16:48
17:00
16:50
10min
3
4min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
17:52
17:40
18:00
17:45
15min
1
8min
Visakhapatnam
444 km
19:00
18:50
19:10
On Time
4
-
Samalkot Jn
594 km
22:05
21:23
22:10
21:25
45min
3
5min
Rajahmundry
644 km
23:12
22:08
23:32
22:10
1hr 22min
2
20min
Eluru
734 km
00:39
23:24
23:25
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
793 km
01:38
00:50
01:53
01:00
53min
1
15min
Ongole
932 km
03:46
02:59
03:49
03:00
49min
3
3min
Nellore
1049 km
05:14
04:22
05:17
04:24
53min
3
3min
Gudur Jn
1087 km
06:18
05:48
06:29
05:50
39min
4
11min
Tirupati
1180 km
09:17
08:20
Destination
57min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22871 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train running or not?

A. Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train starts from Bhubaneswar at 12:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train now?

A. Check the location of Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train?

A. The last stop for Bbs Tpty S F 22871 train is Tirupati(TPTY). The train reaches Tirupati at 09:17