3.8

22877

Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:00
Howrah Jn
37hr 30min
23 Stops
ERS
06:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 22877 - Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR265
HWH
ERS
-
-

Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Schedule

The 22877 - Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn). Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express runs on of 1 week. The 22877 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 22877 train is 37hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express - 22877 schedule, Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 22877 - Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:00-02111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn18:4518:505min115 km111On Time
BLSBalasore20:1520:172min231 km211
BHCBhadrak21:1821:202min294 km211On Time
CTCCuttack22:5422:562min409 km3113min
BBSBhubaneswar23:3523:405min437 km5114min
KURKhurda Road Jn00:0500:1510min456 km6126min
BAMBrahmapur02:0002:022min603 km2128min
PSAPalasa03:3003:322min678 km-125min
CHESrikakulam Road04:2504:272min751 km1124min
VZMVizianagram Jn05:2505:3510min820 km2124min
DVDDuvvada07:1007:122min883 km1121min
RJYRajahmundry09:5509:572min1067 km112
BZAVijayawada Jn12:2012:3010min1216 km512On Time
OGLOngole14:2514:261min1354 km3122min
RURenigunta Jn18:2018:255min1593 km212On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn20:1520:205min1717 km1124min
JTJJolarpettai21:3821:402min1802 km2121min
SASalem Jn23:0223:053min1922 km31214min
EDErode Jn00:0200:053min1982 km21314min
CBECoimbatore Jn01:3701:403min2083 km21314min
PGTPalakkad Jn02:4202:453min2138 km21313min
TCRThrisur04:0704:103min2214 km11313min
ERSErnakulam Jn06:30ends-2288 km2132min

Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express - 22877 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express - 22877 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 00:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
00:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
00:00
18:45
00:00
18:50
On Time
-
-
Balasore
236 km
00:00
20:15
00:00
20:17
On Time
-
-
Bhadrak
298 km
00:00
21:18
00:00
21:20
On Time
-
-
Cuttack
414 km
00:00
22:54
00:00
22:56
On Time
-
-
Bhubaneswar
441 km
00:00
23:35
00:00
23:40
On Time
-
-
Khurda Road JN
460 km
00:00
00:05
00:00
00:15
On Time
-
-
Brahmapur
607 km
00:00
02:00
00:00
02:02
On Time
-
-
Palasa
681 km
00:00
03:30
00:00
03:32
On Time
-
-
Srikakulam Road
753 km
00:00
04:25
00:00
04:27
On Time
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
823 km
00:00
05:25
00:00
05:35
On Time
-
-
Duvvada
888 km
00:00
07:10
00:00
07:12
On Time
-
-
Rajahmundry
1071 km
00:00
09:55
00:00
09:57
On Time
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
1220 km
00:00
12:15
00:00
12:30
On Time
-
-
Ongole
1359 km
00:00
14:25
00:00
14:26
On Time
-
-
Renigunta Jn
1596 km
00:00
18:20
00:00
18:25
On Time
-
-
Katpadi Jn
1720 km
00:00
20:15
00:00
20:20
On Time
-
-
Jolarpettai
1803 km
00:00
21:38
00:00
21:40
On Time
-
-
Salem Jn
1923 km
00:00
23:07
00:00
23:10
On Time
-
-
Erode Jn
1982 km
00:00
00:07
00:00
00:10
On Time
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
2083 km
00:00
01:32
00:00
01:35
On Time
-
-
Palakkad Jn
2138 km
00:00
02:42
00:00
02:45
On Time
-
-
Thrisur
2213 km
00:00
04:07
00:00
04:10
On Time
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
2287 km
00:00
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express

Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express - 22877 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHowrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express - 22877

The Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express - 22877 train runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to ERS (Ernakulam Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Howrah Jn to Ernakulam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 2288 km. You can check Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express - 22877 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 22877 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express

3.8
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train hai lekin saptahik hai
this train station and will be there for interview on time
cleanliness to be done nicely
Train only good no security no maintained peoples are smoking inside train
this train is wonderful but it may best to join sleeper or 2S class.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW