more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:00
Howrah Jn
37hr 30min
23 Stops
ERS
06:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

22877 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR265
ERS
HWH
-
-
-

22877 Schedule & Time Table

22877 - Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express runs from Howrah Jn to Ernakulam Jn, 1 days of the week. The 22877 passenger train departs from Howrah Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of 22877 train is 37hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Vijayawada Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express - 22877 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:00-02111On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn18:4518:505min115 km111On Time
BLSBalasore20:1520:172min231 km211On Time
BHCBhadrak21:1821:202min294 km211On Time
CTCCuttack22:5422:562min409 km311On Time
BBSBhubaneswar23:3523:405min437 km511On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn00:0500:1510min456 km612On Time
BAMBrahmapur02:0002:022min603 km212On Time
PSAPalasa03:3003:322min678 km-12On Time
CHESrikakulam Road04:2504:272min751 km112On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn05:2505:3510min820 km212On Time
DVDDuvvada07:1007:122min883 km112On Time
RJYRajahmundry09:5509:572min1066 km112On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn12:1512:3015min1215 km512On Time
OGLOngole14:2514:261min1354 km312On Time
RURenigunta Jn18:2018:255min1592 km212On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn20:1520:205min1717 km112On Time
JTJJolarpettai21:3821:402min1802 km212On Time
SASalem Jn23:0723:103min1922 km312On Time
EDErode Jn00:0700:103min1982 km213On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn01:3201:353min2083 km213On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn02:4202:453min2138 km213On Time
TCRThrisur04:0704:103min2214 km113On Time
ERSErnakulam Jn06:30ends-2288 km213On Time

22877 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express - 22877 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
18:45
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Balasore
231 km
20:15
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadrak
293 km
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
409 km
22:54
22:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
436 km
23:35
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khurda Road JN
456 km
00:05
00:15
Cancelled
-
-
Brahmapur
603 km
02:00
02:02
Cancelled
-
-
Palasa
677 km
03:30
03:32
Cancelled
-
-
Srikakulam Road
750 km
04:25
04:27
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
05:25
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Duvvada
883 km
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
1066 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
1215 km
12:15
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
1353 km
14:25
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
Renigunta Jn
1592 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
1717 km
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jolarpettai
1801 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Salem Jn
1922 km
23:07
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
1981 km
00:07
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
2082 km
01:32
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
2138 km
02:42
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Thrisur
2213 km
04:07
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
2287 km
06:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

22877 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express - 22877 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHowrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express (22877) Train

22877 is a popular Howrah Jn to Ernakulam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 2288 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22877 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

22877 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent rail journey of antadaya
very worst train. uncleanly.north indian people spoil the train neatness.very ugly.all of the north indian people smoke inside the train.
it's Comfortable Train Family Friends
howrah to Ernakulam junction antardayay express ticket rate 575 now.... date 11/01/2020 Saturday. evening 17Pm
very nice train and time is maintaining is super
This is the most horrible travel in my life ever. Tolilet is too dirty boggy are full of insect food quality is too bad dirty dirty and dirty everywhere in this train.
antardya express train good time to pesnar d......
এই ট্রেন টি খুব ভাল এবং ট্রেনের সংখা আরো বাড়াতে হবে
train speed very good train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW