Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
14:55
Howrah Jn
36hr 35min
24 Stops
ERS
03:30
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877. Check Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Ernakulam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR470
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Sat
Stops24
Duration36hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22877 Hwh Ers Suf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Ernakulam Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 36hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Ernakulam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts14:55-0-11
KGPKharagpur Jn16:3016:355min115 km-117min
BLSBalasore17:5918:012min231 km21125min
BHCBhadrak18:5819:002min294 km21132min
JJKRJajpur K Road19:3119:332min337 km-1137min
CTCCuttack20:4020:422min409 km-1131min
BBSBhubaneswar21:2021:255min437 km41132min
KURKhurda Road Jn21:4521:5510min456 km-1154min
BAMBrahmapur23:3923:412min603 km-1157min
PSAPalasa01:0001:022min678 km-1242min
CHESrikakulam Road01:5401:562min751 km31254min
VZMVizianagram Jn02:5203:0210min820 km21249min
DVDDuvvada04:4304:452min883 km11245min
RJYRajahmundry06:4806:502min1066 km1121hr 2min
BZAVijayawada Jn09:2509:3510min1215 km-121hr 24min
OGLOngole11:2811:302min1354 km3122hr 3min
RURenigunta Jn15:1815:202min1592 km5121hr 50min
KPDKatpadi Jn17:2317:252min1717 km-122hr 10min
JTJJolarpettai19:0319:052min1802 km-121hr 45min
SASalem Jn20:3320:352min1922 km4122hr 7min
EDErode Jn21:3221:353min1982 km-122hr 12min
CBECoimbatore Jn23:0323:052min2083 km-121hr 51min
PGTPalakkad Jn00:0700:103min2138 km-132hr 29min
TCRThrisur01:2201:253min2214 km-132hr 25min
ERSErnakulam Jn03:30ends-2288 km-131hr 46min

Hwh Ers Suf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Overall delay: 56min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 04:26
Refresh
Updated 49hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:55
On Time
22
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
16:36
16:30
16:50
16:35
15min
3
14min
Balasore
231 km
18:15
17:59
18:19
18:01
18min
2
4min
Bhadrak
293 km
19:12
18:58
19:15
19:00
15min
2
3min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
19:56
19:31
20:00
19:33
27min
3
4min
Cuttack
409 km
21:10
20:40
21:14
20:42
32min
3
4min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
21:51
21:20
21:59
21:25
34min
5
8min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
22:24
21:45
22:31
21:55
36min
-
7min
Brahmapur
603 km
00:41
23:39
00:46
23:41
1hr 5min
2
5min
Palasa
677 km
01:45
01:00
01:49
01:02
47min
2
4min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
02:46
01:54
02:48
01:56
52min
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
03:38
02:52
03:50
03:02
48min
2
12min
Duvvada
883 km
05:18
04:43
05:21
04:45
36min
1
3min
Rajahmundry
1066 km
08:10
06:48
08:21
06:50
1hr 31min
1
11min
Vijayawada Jn
1215 km
10:38
09:25
10:52
09:35
1hr 17min
1
14min
Ongole
1353 km
12:40
11:28
12:45
11:30
1hr 15min
3
5min
Renigunta Jn
1592 km
16:21
15:18
16:34
15:20
1hr 14min
5
13min
Katpadi Jn
1717 km
18:38
17:23
18:45
17:25
1hr 20min
1
7min
Jolarpettai
1801 km
19:42
19:03
19:47
19:05
42min
1
5min
Salem Jn
1922 km
21:30
20:33
21:37
20:35
1hr 2min
4
7min
Erode Jn
1981 km
22:28
21:32
21:35
On Time
2
-
Coimbatore Jn
2082 km
00:03
23:03
00:10
23:05
1hr 5min
1
7min
Palakkad Jn
2138 km
01:32
00:07
01:37
00:10
1hr 27min
3
5min
Thrisur
2213 km
02:53
01:22
02:58
01:25
1hr 33min
1
5min
Ernakulam Jn
2287 km
04:26
03:30
Destination
56min
1
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Ers Suf Exp - 22877 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Hwh Ers Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Ers Suf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 Train Information

Hwh Ers Suf Exp (22877) train runs from Howrah Jn to Ernakulam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2288 km. The fare classes on 22877 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Ers Suf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
87 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very worst train journey in my life......so dirty no clean and toilets is very very🤮🤮😷😷
মতিউর🌺রহমান মুশিদাবাদ ভালো💐গাড়ি ভালো💐গাড়ি
worst ever train. North Indians will be sitting in our seat. we have to make them get up and we wont be able to keep our luggages as the north indians will be sitting in our luggage carriers. They don't even have their tickets.
Howrah ticket Coimbatore097817 92271
the train is very bad window side waste smell comming and vadakan are very very bad vadakan are do not tickets and vadakan are take our seat are very bad and not combality
11.06.2022 ...............
The train is not clean and hygienic. Also it's not a Family friendly train. Very slow train
Kkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk
good experience ………ßssssssssssssssssss
everything is Alright I think so , but water is not sufficient
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW