Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22877 Hwh Ers Suf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22877 Hwh Ers Suf Exp train live running status. 22877 Hwh Ers Suf Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) on Sat. 22877 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 22877 Hwh Ers Suf Exp from Howrah Jn is 16:45. The arrival time to Ernakulam Jn is 08:12. The total distance covered by Hwh Ers Suf Exp is 2287 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hwh Ers Suf Exp - 22877.
Overall delay: 4hr 42min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 08:12
Refresh
Updated 60hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:45
14:55
1hr 50min
17
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
18:42
16:30
18:43
16:35
2hr 8min
3
1min
Balasore
231 km
20:00
18:00
20:01
18:05
1hr 56min
2
1min
Bhadrak
293 km
21:00
18:58
21:09
19:00
2hr 9min
2
9min
Cuttack
409 km
22:33
20:40
22:39
20:42
1hr 57min
3
6min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
23:17
21:20
23:22
21:25
1hr 57min
4
5min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
23:43
21:45
23:56
21:55
2hr 1min
3
13min
Brahmapur
603 km
01:58
23:39
02:02
23:41
2hr 21min
2
4min
Palasa
677 km
03:07
01:00
03:09
01:02
2hr 7min
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
04:05
01:53
04:07
01:55
2hr 12min
10
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
05:19
02:50
05:31
03:00
2hr 31min
2
12min
Duvvada
883 km
07:13
04:43
07:15
04:45
2hr 30min
1
2min
Rajahmundry
1066 km
09:35
06:58
09:38
07:00
2hr 38min
1
3min
Vijayawada Jn
1215 km
11:36
09:30
11:46
09:40
2hr 6min
7
10min
Ongole
1354 km
14:42
11:53
14:44
11:55
2hr 49min
3
2min
Renigunta Jn
1592 km
18:45
15:40
19:04
15:45
3hr 19min
5
19min
Katpadi Jn
1717 km
21:49
17:43
21:51
17:45
4hr 6min
1
2min
Jolarpettai
1801 km
22:57
19:03
23:00
19:05
3hr 55min
1
3min
Salem Jn
1922 km
00:26
20:28
00:29
20:30
3hr 59min
4
3min
Erode Jn
1981 km
01:49
21:27
01:57
21:30
4hr 27min
3
8min
Coimbatore Jn
2082 km
03:14
22:58
03:19
23:00
4hr 19min
1
5min
Palakkad Jn
2138 km
04:31
00:07
04:40
00:10
4hr 30min
3
9min
Thrisur
2213 km
05:51
01:15
05:56
01:18
4hr 38min
1
5min
Ernakulam Jn
2287 km
08:12
03:30
Destination
4hr 42min
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22877 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 train running or not?

A. Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 train starts from Howrah Jn at 16:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 train now?

A. Check the location of Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 train?

A. The last stop for Hwh Ers Suf Exp 22877 train is Ernakulam Jn(ERS). The train reaches Ernakulam Jn at 08:12