Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
10:25
Tirupati
19hr 30min
20 Stops
BBS
05:55
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880. Check Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 seat availability from Tirupati station to Bhubaneswar station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3465
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Sun, 18 Dec
NA
Sun, 25 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sun, 01 Jan
AVL 005
1hr 59min
Sun, 08 Jan
AVL 012
1hr 59min
Sun, 15 Jan
AVL 011
1hr 59min
Sun, 22 Jan
AVL 006
1hr 59min
Sun, 29 Jan
AVL 011
1hr 59min
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
TPTY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sun
Stops20
Duration19hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirupati station and ends at Bhubaneswar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirupati and Bhubaneswar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts10:25-0311-
RURenigunta Jn10:4310:452min10 km211-
GDRGudur Jn11:5311:552min93 km211-
NLRNellore12:2312:252min132 km211-
OGLOngole13:5313:552min248 km111-
BZAVijayawada Jn16:0016:1010min386 km611-
EEEluru16:5817:002min446 km211-
RJYRajahmundry18:1818:202min535 km311-
SLOSamalkot Jn19:0319:052min586 km-11-
DVDDuvvada21:4021:422min719 km411-
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:2522:4520min736 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn23:3523:405min797 km-11-
CHESrikakulam Road00:3300:352min866 km-12-
PSAPalasa01:4801:502min939 km-12-
SPTSompeta02:1402:162min971 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram02:2902:312min989 km112-
BAMBrahmapur03:0003:055min1013 km112-
CAPChatrapur03:2003:222min1034 km-12-
BALUBalugaon04:0504:072min1089 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn05:1505:205min1160 km412-
BBSBhubaneswar05:55ends-1179 km312-

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Tirupati at 10:25
Refresh
Updated 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
93 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Eluru
446 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
535 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
2min
Samalkot Jn
585 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Duvvada
719 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
22:25
22:25
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
867 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
940 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
971 km
02:14
02:14
02:16
02:16
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
989 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1014 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
1035 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
1090 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1161 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1180 km
05:55
05:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp - 22880 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
H1
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Tpty Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Bbs Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 Train Information

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp (22880) train runs from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1179 km. The fare classes on 22880 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Bbs Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
everything is okay but cleanness not good, 3AC bedsheet pillow blanket ares not wash properly, those item very bad smell
best train ever .. please maintain cleaning 🧹 regularly
nice one ...covers very well on time
Not good toilets and no clean
time table think nehni Train cleaning ness very bad.
overall ok, but no pantry car available. Food availability is very minimal
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW