Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Tpty Bbs Sf 22880 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPTY
10:25
Tirupati
19hr 30min
20 Stops
BBS
05:55
Bhubaneswar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpty Bbs Sf 22880 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
2S
INR300
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBS
TPTY
-
-
-

Tpty Bbs Sf 22880 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tpty Bbs Sf - 22880 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpty Bbs Sf 22880 runs from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar, 1 days. The Tpty Bbs Sf 22880 mail express departs from Tirupati at 10:25 hrs and arrives at Bhubaneswar at 05:55 hrs. The total running duration of Tpty Bbs Sf train is 19hr 30min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpty Bbs Sf - 22880 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpty Bbs Sf has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Tpty Bbs Sf.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPTYTirupatistarts10:25-0311On Time
RURenigunta Jn10:4310:452min10 km21114min
GDRGudur Jn11:5311:552min93 km2119min
NLRNellore12:2312:252min132 km21114min
OGLOngole13:5313:552min248 km11125min
BZAVijayawada Jn16:0016:1010min387 km61114min
EEEluru16:5817:002min446 km21127min
RJYRajahmundry18:1818:202min536 km31140min
SLOSamalkot Jn19:0319:052min586 km-1147min
DVDDuvvada21:4021:422min719 km41113min
VSKPVisakhapatnam22:2522:4520min736 km-1116min
VZMVizianagram Jn23:4523:505min798 km-1120min
CHESrikakulam Road00:4400:462min867 km-1220min
PSAPalasa01:4801:502min940 km-1211min
SPTSompeta02:1402:162min972 km-1217min
IPMIchchpuram02:2902:312min990 km11221min
BAMBrahmapur03:0003:055min1014 km11214min
CAPChatrapur03:2003:222min1036 km-1220min
BALUBalugaon04:0504:072min1091 km-1219min
KURKhurda Road Jn05:1505:205min1162 km4129min
BBSBhubaneswar05:55ends-1181 km3123min

Tpty Bbs Sf Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 38min
Reached Khurda Road JN at 05:53
Refresh
Updated 53hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:43
10:25
18min
-
Source
Renigunta Jn
9 km
11:08
10:43
11:12
10:45
27min
-
4min
Gudur Jn
93 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
131 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
248 km
14:23
13:53
14:28
13:55
33min
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
16:09
16:00
16:20
16:10
10min
-
11min
Eluru
446 km
17:30
16:58
17:34
17:00
34min
-
4min
Rajahmundry
535 km
19:00
18:18
19:04
18:20
44min
-
4min
Samalkot Jn
585 km
19:53
19:03
19:59
19:05
54min
-
6min
Duvvada
719 km
22:03
21:40
22:07
21:42
25min
-
4min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
23:05
22:25
23:44
22:45
59min
-
39min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
00:36
23:45
00:38
23:50
48min
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
867 km
01:31
00:44
01:44
00:46
58min
-
13min
Palasa
940 km
02:38
01:48
02:40
01:50
50min
-
2min
Sompeta
971 km
03:06
02:14
03:08
02:16
52min
-
2min
Ichchpuram
989 km
03:24
02:29
03:27
02:31
56min
-
3min
Brahmapur
1014 km
03:51
03:00
04:02
03:05
57min
-
11min
Chatrapur
1035 km
04:21
03:20
04:23
03:22
1hr 1min
-
2min
Balugaon
1090 km
05:03
04:05
05:05
04:07
58min
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1161 km
05:53
05:15
05:20
05:20
38min
-
1407min
Bhubaneswar
1180 km
06:17
05:55
Destination
22min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpty Bbs Sf 22880 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpty Bbs Sf - 22880 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirupati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
SE2
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Tpty Bbs Sf Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpty Bbs Sf Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpty Bbs Sf 22880 Train Information

Tpty Bbs Sf (22880) train runs from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1181 km. The fare classes on 22880 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpty Bbs Sf: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpty Bbs Sf 22880 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
43 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
The cleaniness of this train simply good as compared to the others , Coming to punctuality it would ok ok type , But I got a smile on my face seeing it's cleaniness
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
train is very good but oddisa people worest behevior in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW