Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp train live running status. 22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp train runs from Tirupati (TPTY) to Bhubaneswar (BBS) on Sun. 22880 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 22880 Tpty Bbs Sf Exp from Tirupati is 10:27. The arrival time to Bhubaneswar is 05:46. The total distance covered by Tpty Bbs Sf Exp is 1179 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirupati to Bhubaneswar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpty Bbs Sf Exp - 22880.
Arrived 9min early
Reached Bhubaneswar at 05:46
Refresh
Updated 46hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirupati
-
Source
10:27
10:25
2min
5
Source
Renigunta Jn
10 km
10:46
10:43
10:50
10:45
5min
2
4min
Gudur Jn
93 km
11:56
11:58
12:02
12:00
2min
4
6min
Nellore
132 km
12:43
12:28
12:45
12:30
15min
2
2min
Ongole
248 km
14:04
14:03
14:08
14:05
3min
1
4min
Vijayawada Jn
386 km
16:03
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
6
27min
Eluru
446 km
17:25
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
5min
Rajahmundry
535 km
18:53
18:53
18:57
18:55
2min
3
4min
Samalkot Jn
586 km
19:34
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
1
11min
Duvvada
719 km
21:35
21:40
21:46
21:42
4min
4
11min
Visakhapatnam
736 km
22:32
22:25
22:56
22:45
11min
2
24min
Vizianagram Jn
797 km
23:53
23:35
23:54
23:40
14min
4
1min
Srikakulam Road
866 km
00:52
00:33
00:54
00:35
19min
2
2min
Palasa
939 km
01:50
01:48
01:55
01:50
5min
3
5min
Sompeta
971 km
02:20
02:08
02:21
02:10
11min
2
1min
Ichchpuram
989 km
02:36
02:19
02:38
02:21
17min
2
2min
Brahmapur
1013 km
02:57
02:50
03:02
02:55
7min
1
5min
Chatrapur
1034 km
03:20
03:10
03:22
03:12
10min
1
2min
Balugaon
1089 km
04:03
03:43
04:05
03:45
20min
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
1160 km
05:04
04:45
05:15
04:50
25min
1
11min
Bhubaneswar
1179 km
05:46
05:55
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22880 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 train running or not?

A. Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 train starts from Tirupati at 10:27. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 train?

A. The last stop for Tpty Bbs Sf Exp 22880 train is Bhubaneswar(BBS). The train reaches Bhubaneswar at 05:46