Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Mandore Express 22996 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
20:10
Jodhpur Jn
10hr 35min
15 Stops
DLI
06:45
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mandore Express 22996 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2310
2A
INR1375
2S
INR210
3A
INR970
SL
INR370
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
WL3
92% Chances
1hr 6min
Sun, 21 Aug
WL 8
80% Chances
26min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 7
92% Chances
26min
Tue, 23 Aug
WL 2
92% Chances
26min
Wed, 24 Aug
WL 4
92% Chances
26min
Thu, 25 Aug
AVL 002
26min
Fri, 26 Aug
AVL 003
26min
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
JU
-
-
-

Mandore Express 22996 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22996 Mandore Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts20:10-0111-
GOTNGotan21:1021:122min84 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn21:2721:325min105 km111-
DNADegana Jn22:0522:083min149 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn22:3922:423min193 km111-
KMNCKuchaman City22:5322:552min207 km111-
JPJaipur01:0501:1510min313 km112-
DODausa01:5802:002min374 km112-
BKIBandikui Jn02:2302:252min403 km212-
AWRAlwar03:1003:133min464 km212-
RERewari04:3304:352min538 km112-
PTRDPataudi Road05:0805:102min559 km112-
GHHGarhi Harsaru05:2705:292min579 km112-
GGNGurgaon05:3605:382min589 km112-
DECDelhi Cantt05:5305:552min606 km112-
DLIOld Delhi06:45ends-620 km312-

Mandore Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Gotan
83 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
102 km
21:27
21:27
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
146 km
22:05
22:05
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
190 km
22:39
22:39
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
3min
Kuchaman City
204 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
310 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
Dausa
371 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
400 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Alwar
461 km
03:10
03:10
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
3min
Rewari
535 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
557 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Harsaru
577 km
05:27
05:27
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
587 km
05:36
05:36
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
604 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
618 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mandore Express 22996 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mandore Express - 22996 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mandore Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMandore Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mandore Express 22996 Train Information

Mandore Express (22996) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 620 km. The fare classes on 22996 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mandore Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mandore Express 22996 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train always on time
nice train with family travel and enjoy
i have travelled in this train. experience was good. Charging is Also available.....
on time and net and clean👍😅
everything ok except railway food
NOTEHJSJSJJSJJSJDJUDBHDJJSJJSIAKAKVSHSSIIAIQBSJSIJ
fell so goodgood good good good good good
good train. Timely arrival
🙏🏻🙏🏻goodvhfjfhcnckfvjdsrfhigbuch
Aapki 22996 12/6/22 me jo window glass laga hua hai usse hawa nahi aati hawa ruk rahi hai please ise hatya jaye 🙏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW