Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

22996 Mandore Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22996 Mandore Express train live running status. 22996 Mandore Express train runs from Jodhpur Jn (JU) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22996 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 22996 Mandore Express from Jodhpur Jn is 20:30. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 06:45. The total distance covered by Mandore Express is 620 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jodhpur Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mandore Express - 22996.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
Source
Gotan
84 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
3
2min
Merta Road Jn
105 km
21:40
21:40
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
5min
Degana Jn
149 km
22:18
22:18
22:21
22:21
On Time
3
3min
Makrana Jn
193 km
22:52
22:52
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
3min
Kuchaman City
207 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
1
2min
Jaipur
313 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
1
10min
Dausa
374 km
02:04
02:04
02:06
02:06
On Time
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
403 km
02:28
02:28
02:30
02:30
On Time
1
2min
Alwar
464 km
03:24
03:24
03:27
03:27
On Time
1
3min
Rewari
538 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
3
2min
Pataudi Road
559 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
2
2min
Garhi Harsaru
579 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
1
2min
Gurgaon
589 km
05:34
05:34
05:36
05:36
On Time
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
606 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
2min
Old Delhi
620 km
06:45
06:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22996 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mandore Express 22996 train running or not?

A. Mandore Express 22996 train starts from Jodhpur Jn at 20:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mandore Express 22996 train now?

A. Check the location of Mandore Express 22996 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mandore Express 22996 train?

A. The last stop for Mandore Express 22996 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 06:45