more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

47105 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
08:25
Hyderabad Decan
50min
12 Stops
LPI
09:15
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47105 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

47105 Schedule & Time Table

47105 - Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47105 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 47105 train is 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lakdikapul,Khairatabad,Necklace Road,Begampet,Nature Cure Hospital,Fatehnagar,Bhartnagar,Borabanda,Hitech City,Hafizpeta,Chandanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47105 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts08:25-0211On Time
LKPLLakdikapul08:2908:301min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad08:3108:321min3 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road08:3308:341min4 km211On Time
BMTBegampet08:3808:391min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital08:4008:411min7 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar08:4208:431min8 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar08:4508:461min11 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda08:4808:491min13 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City08:5208:531min16 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta08:5708:581min19 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar09:0209:031min22 km211On Time
LPILingampalli09:15ends-24 km-11

47105 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47105 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 08:25
Refresh
Updated 22hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
08:25
08:25
On Time
2
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
08:40
08:40
08:41
08:41
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
08:48
08:48
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
08:52
08:52
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
09:02
09:02
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
09:15
09:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47105) Train

47105 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 24 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47105 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47105 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN