more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

47111 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
12:20
Hyderabad Decan
55min
12 Stops
LPI
13:15
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47111 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

47111 Schedule & Time Table

47111 - Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli, 6 days of the week. The 47111 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 47111 train is 55min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lakdikapul,Khairatabad,Necklace Road,Begampet,Nature Cure Hospital,Fatehnagar,Bhartnagar,Borabanda,Hitech City,Hafizpeta,Chandanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47111 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts12:20-0211On Time
LKPLLakdikapul12:2412:251min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad12:2612:271min3 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road12:2812:291min4 km211On Time
BMTBegampet12:3312:341min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital12:3512:361min7 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar12:3712:381min8 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar12:4112:421min11 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda12:4412:451min13 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City12:4812:491min16 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta12:5312:541min19 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar12:5812:591min22 km211On Time
LPILingampalli13:15ends-24 km-11On Time

47111 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47111 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Refresh
Updated 1hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
12:21
12:20
1min
2
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
12:26
12:26
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
12:28
12:28
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
12:35
12:35
12:36
12:36
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
12:37
12:37
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
12:48
12:48
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
12:53
12:53
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
12:58
12:58
12:59
12:59
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47111) Train

47111 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 24 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47111 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47111 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN