Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47114 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
15:20
Hyderabad Decan
50min
12 Stops
LPI
16:10
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47114 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

47114 Schedule & Time Table

47114 - Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47114 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 04:10 hrs. The total running duration of 47114 train is 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lakdikapul,Khairatabad,Necklace Road,Begampet,Nature Cure Hospital,Fatehnagar,Bhartnagar,Borabanda,Hitech City,Hafizpeta,Chandanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47114 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts15:20-0311On Time
LKPLLakdikapul15:2215:231min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad15:2415:251min3 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road15:2615:271min4 km211On Time
BMTBegampet15:2915:301min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital15:3115:321min7 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar15:3315:341min8 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar15:3615:371min11 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda15:3815:391min13 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City15:4215:431min16 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta15:4615:471min19 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar15:5015:511min22 km211On Time
LPILingampalli16:10ends-24 km-11On Time

47114 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47114 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
On Time
Refresh
Updated 63hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
14:20
15:20
On Time
2
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
14:22
15:22
14:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
14:24
15:24
14:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
14:26
15:26
14:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
14:30
15:29
14:31
15:30
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
14:33
15:31
14:34
15:32
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
14:36
15:33
14:37
15:34
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
14:39
15:36
14:40
15:37
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
14:42
15:38
14:43
15:39
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
14:45
15:42
14:46
15:43
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
14:50
15:46
14:51
15:47
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
14:54
15:50
14:55
15:51
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
15:10
16:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47114) Train

47114 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 24 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47114 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47114 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN