more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

47116 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
16:10
Hyderabad Decan
50min
12 Stops
LPI
17:00
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47116 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

47116 Schedule & Time Table

47116 - Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli, 7 days of the week. The 47116 passenger train departs from Hyderabad Decan at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of 47116 train is 50min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Lakdikapul,Khairatabad,Necklace Road,Begampet,Nature Cure Hospital,Fatehnagar,Bhartnagar,Borabanda,Hitech City,Hafizpeta,Chandanagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47116 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts16:10-0211On Time
LKPLLakdikapul16:1216:131min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad16:1416:151min3 km211On Time
NLRDNecklace Road16:1616:171min4 km211On Time
BMTBegampet16:2116:221min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital16:2316:241min7 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar16:2516:261min8 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar16:2916:301min11 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda16:3116:321min13 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City16:3516:361min16 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta16:4016:411min19 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar16:4416:451min22 km211On Time
LPILingampalli17:00ends-24 km-11On Time

47116 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts - 47116 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 82hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
4
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47116) Train

47116 is a popular Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli passenger train and covers a distance of about 24 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 47116 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hyderabad to Hyderabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

47116 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN