Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47116 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HYB
16:10
Hyderabad Decan
50min
12 Stops
LPI
17:00
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47116 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47116. Check Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47116 seat availability from Hyderabad Decan station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
HYB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47116 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47116 Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hyderabad Decan station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hyderabad Decan and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HYBHyderabad Decanstarts16:10-02111min
LKPLLakdikapul16:1216:131min1 km211On Time
KQDKhairatabad16:1416:151min3 km2114min
NLRDNecklace Road16:1616:171min4 km211
BMTBegampet16:2116:221min6 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital16:2316:241min7 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar16:2516:261min8 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar16:2916:301min11 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda16:3116:321min13 km2113min
HTCYHitech City16:3516:361min16 km2116min
HFZHafizpeta16:4016:411min19 km2117min
CDNRChandanagar16:4416:451min22 km2119min
LPILingampalli17:00ends-24 km-119min

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Hyderabad Decan at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 7hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hyderabad Decan
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
Source
LAKDIKAPUL
1 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Khairatabad
2 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
NECKLACE ROAD
3 km
16:16
16:16
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
5 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
6 km
16:23
16:23
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
8 km
16:25
16:25
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
10 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
13 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
15 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
18 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
22 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
24 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47116 Train Information

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts (47116) train runs from Hyderabad Decan to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 24 km. The fare classes on 47116 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hyderabad - Lingampalli Mmts 47116 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN