Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47153 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
06:35
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
08:00
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47153 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47153 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47153 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47153 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47153 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47153 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts06:35-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda06:4706:481min1 km1112min
YKAYakutpura Kcg06:5106:521min4 km1112min
DQRDabirpura06:5306:541min4 km1112min
MXTMalakpet06:5506:561min6 km1112min
KCGKacheguda06:5907:001min7 km1112min
VARVidyanagar07:0307:041min9 km1112min
JOOJamai Osmania07:0507:061min11 km1112min
ATCArts College07:0707:081min11 km1112min
STPDSitafal Mandi07:0907:101min12 km2112min
SCSecunderabad Jn07:1007:122min14 km711
JETSecbad James St07:2507:261min16 km2112min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park07:2707:281min17 km2112min
BMTBegampet07:3207:331min19 km2112min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital07:3407:351min20 km2111min
FNBFatehnagar07:3707:381min22 km2111min
BTNRBhartnagar07:4107:421min24 km2112min
BRBDBorabanda07:4307:441min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City07:4707:481min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta07:5107:521min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar07:5507:561min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli08:00ends-38 km111On Time

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 12hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
06:30
06:35
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
14min
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
15min
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
15min
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
15min
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
15min
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
17min
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
17min
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
07:07
07:07
07:08
07:08
17min
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
17min
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
5min
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
07:25
07:25
07:26
07:26
15min
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
07:27
07:27
07:28
07:28
14min
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
14min
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
13min
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
13min
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
07:41
07:41
07:42
07:42
14min
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
13min
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
07:47
07:47
07:48
07:48
13min
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
14min
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
14min
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
08:00
08:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47153 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47153) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47153 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47153 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN