Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47153 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
06:35
Falaknuma
1hr 25min
21 Stops
LPI
08:00
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47153 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47153 Schedule & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47153 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47153 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47153 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47153 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts06:35-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda06:4706:481min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg06:5106:521min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura06:5306:541min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet06:5506:561min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda06:5907:001min7 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar07:0307:041min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania07:0507:061min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College07:0707:081min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi07:0907:101min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn07:1007:122min14 km711On Time
JETSecbad James St07:2507:261min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park07:2707:281min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet07:3207:331min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital07:3407:351min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar07:3707:381min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar07:4107:421min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda07:4307:441min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City07:4707:481min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta07:5107:521min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar07:5507:561min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli08:00ends-38 km111On Time

47153 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
06:35
Cancelled
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
-
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
-
06:55
06:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
07:07
07:08
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
-
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
-
07:10
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Secbad James St
-
07:25
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
-
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
-
07:32
07:33
Cancelled
-
-
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
-
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
FATEHNAGAR
-
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
BHARTNAGAR
-
07:41
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
BORABANDA
-
07:43
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
HITECH CITY
-
07:47
07:48
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
-
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDANAGAR
-
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
37 km
08:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47153) Train

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47153) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47153 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN