Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47210 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LPI
16:40
Lingampalli
1hr 27min
21 Stops
FM
18:07
Falaknuma
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47210 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lpi-Fm Passenger 47210. Check Lpi-Fm Passenger 47210 seat availability from Lingampalli station to Falaknuma station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
FM
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 27min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47210 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47210 Lpi-Fm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lingampalli station and ends at Falaknuma. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 27min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lingampalli and Falaknuma and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LPILingampallistarts16:40-0-11
CDNRChandanagar16:4316:441min2 km1112min
HFZHafizpeta16:4816:491min5 km1115min
HTCYHitech City16:5216:531min8 km11111min
BRBDBorabanda16:5516:561min11 km11111min
BTNRBhartnagar16:5716:581min13 km11116min
FNBFatehnagar17:0017:011min16 km11116min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital17:0217:031min17 km11116min
BMTBegampet17:0717:081min18 km11116min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park17:1117:121min20 km11118min
JETSecbad James St17:1517:161min21 km11119min
SCSecunderabad Jn17:3017:322min23 km41114min
STPDSitafal Mandi17:3617:371min25 km31117min
ATCArts College17:3817:391min26 km21117min
JOOJamai Osmania17:4017:411min27 km21117min
VARVidyanagar17:4217:431min28 km21113min
KCGKacheguda17:4717:481min30 km21119min
MXTMalakpet17:5017:511min32 km21112min
DQRDabirpura17:5217:531min33 km21121min
YKAYakutpura Kcg17:5417:551min34 km21119min
HPGHuppuguda17:5817:591min36 km21116min
FMFalaknuma18:07ends-38 km-1123min

Lpi-Fm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Lingampalli at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 10hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lingampalli
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
CHANDANAGAR
1 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
5 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
8 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
11 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
13 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
16 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
17 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
18 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
20 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Secbad James St
21 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
23 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
26 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
27 km
17:40
17:40
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
28 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
30 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
31 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
33 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
33 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
HUPPUGUDA
36 km
17:58
17:58
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
37 km
18:07
18:07
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47210 Train Information

Lpi-Fm Passenger (47210) train runs from Lingampalli to Falaknuma. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47210 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lpi-Fm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lpi-Fm Passenger 47210 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
back in business........ Satish sonkamble
back in business........ Satish sonkamble
WRITE A REVIEW