Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

47218 Fm-Lpi Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
18:00
Falaknuma
1hr 35min
21 Stops
LPI
19:35
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47218 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47218 Schedule & Time Table

Check Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47218 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Fm-Lpi Passenger 47218 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Fm-Lpi Passenger 47218 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of Fm-Lpi Passenger train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Fm-Lpi Passenger - 47218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Fm-Lpi Passenger has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Fm-Lpi Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts18:00-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda18:0218:031min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg18:0618:071min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura18:0918:101min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet18:1118:121min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda18:1518:161min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar18:1918:201min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania18:2318:241min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College18:2718:281min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi18:2918:301min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn18:4318:452min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St18:4918:501min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park18:5218:531min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet18:5919:001min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital19:0219:031min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar19:0619:071min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar19:1019:111min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda19:1319:141min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City19:1919:201min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta19:2419:251min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar19:2919:301min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli19:35ends-38 km-11On Time

47218 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 2762hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
1
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fm-Lpi Passenger (47218) Train

Fm-Lpi Passenger (47218) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47218 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ffhhgf fjdhdhdg dhhswywu dhdheyu gdheyeyw ge yeeu
ffhhgf fjdhdhdg dhhswywu dhdheyu gdheyeyw ge yeeu
ffhhgf fjdhdhdg dhhswywu dhdheyu gdheyeyw ge yeeu
WRITE A REVIEW