Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
18:00
Falaknuma
1hr 35min
21 Stops
LPI
19:35
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47218 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fm-Lpi Passenger 47218. Check Fm-Lpi Passenger 47218 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47218 Fm-Lpi Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts18:00-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda18:0218:031min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg18:0618:071min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura18:0918:101min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet18:1118:121min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda18:1518:161min7 km-11On Time
VARVidyanagar18:1918:201min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania18:2318:241min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College18:2718:281min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi18:2918:301min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn18:4318:452min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St18:4918:501min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park18:5218:531min17 km2112min
BMTBegampet18:5919:001min19 km2114min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital19:0219:031min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar19:0619:071min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar19:1019:111min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda19:1319:141min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City19:1919:201min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta19:2419:251min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar19:2919:301min36 km2113min
LPILingampalli19:35ends-38 km-113min

Fm-Lpi Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 18:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
18:06
18:06
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
18:15
18:15
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47218 Train Information

Fm-Lpi Passenger (47218) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47218 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fm-Lpi Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Fm-Lpi Passenger 47218 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ffhhgf fjdhdhdg dhhswywu dhdheyu gdheyeyw ge yeeu
ffhhgf fjdhdhdg dhhswywu dhdheyu gdheyeyw ge yeeu
ffhhgf fjdhdhdg dhhswywu dhdheyu gdheyeyw ge yeeu
WRITE A REVIEW