more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54101

Prg Cnb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:30
Prayagrajsangam
7hr
35 Stops
CPA
23:30
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54101 - Prg Cnb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PYGS
CPA
-
-

Prg Cnb Passenger Schedule

54101 - Prg Cnb Passenger runs from Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Anwrganj, 7 days of the week. The 54101 passenger train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54101 train is 7hr , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Prg Cnb Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts16:30-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag16:5016:522min3 km311On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn17:0517:061min10 km211On Time
SPGLSarai Gopal17:1217:131min15 km111On Time
ARPAtrampur17:2117:221min24 km111On Time
RMCRam Chaura Road17:3317:341min31 km111On Time
LGOLalgopalganj17:4317:441min38 km111On Time
BHDRBhadri17:5217:531min45 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj18:0518:072min52 km111On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur18:1918:201min64 km111On Time
PQNPariawan K.k.rd18:3018:311min71 km211On Time
ARKAArkha18:4018:411min80 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn18:4618:482min82 km-11On Time
IDSIshardaspur18:5818:591min89 km111On Time
MNJRManjhlepur19:0919:101min93 km111On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai19:1919:201min101 km111On Time
BRRZBarara Buzurg19:2919:301min108 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn19:4219:442min114 km-11On Time
BYQBahai20:0220:031min121 km111On Time
LLJLalganj20:1120:132min127 km-11On Time
NHFNihasta Halt20:2120:221min135 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh20:3120:321min140 km111On Time
BSWABaiswara20:4120:421min146 km111On Time
TQATakia20:5020:511min152 km111On Time
IDMIndemau20:5820:591min156 km111On Time
BQPBighapur21:0721:081min162 km111On Time
KULHKulha-halt21:1421:151min165 km111On Time
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr21:2321:241min171 km111On Time
BAHPBand Hamirpur21:3021:311min175 km111On Time
ACHAchalganj21:3821:391min179 km111On Time
KUROKorari21:4521:461min183 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn22:2422:262min194 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara22:3922:401min200 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk22:5322:541min208 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central23:0523:105min212 km911On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj23:30ends-214 km211On Time

Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Sarai Gopal
14 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
1min
Atrampur
23 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
2
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
1
1min
Bhadri
44 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
2
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
51 km
18:05
18:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
2
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
70 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
1
1min
ARKHA
79 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
81 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
1
2min
ISHARDASPUR
88 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
1min
MANJHLEPUR
92 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
1
1min
BARARA BUZURG
107 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
19:42
19:44
Cancelled
2
2min
BAHAI
120 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Lalganj
126 km
20:11
20:13
Cancelled
2
2min
Nihasta Halt
134 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
139 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
1
1min
BAISWARA
145 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Takia
151 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
1min
INDEMAU
156 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Bighapur
161 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
1
1min
KULHA-HALT
164 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Tikauli Rawatpr
170 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
1min
BAND HAMIRPUR
174 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
1min
ACHALGANJ
178 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
1min
KORARI
182 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Unnao Jn
193 km
22:24
22:26
Cancelled
1
2min
MAGARWARA
199 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
207 km
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
3
1min
Kanpur Central
211 km
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
213 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
2
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prg Cnb Passenger

Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101

54101 is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Anwrganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Prayagraj to Kanpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prg Cnb Passenger

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
on training is bakwadsds trainnnnnn
on training is bakwadsds trainnnnnn
WRITE A REVIEW