3.8

54101

Prg Cnb Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYG
16:30
Prayag Ghat
7hr
35 Stops
CPA
23:30
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54101 - Prg Cnb Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PYG
CPA
-
-

Prg Cnb Passenger Schedule

The 54101 - Prg Cnb Passenger runs from PYG (Prayag Ghat) to CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj). Prg Cnb Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54101 passenger train departs from Prayag Ghat at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54101 train is 7hr , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 schedule, Prg Cnb Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54101 - Prg Cnb Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGPrayag Ghatstarts16:30-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag16:5016:522min3 km3114min
PFMPhaphamau Jn17:0517:061min10 km21132min
SPGLSarai Gopal17:1217:131min15 km11149min
ARPAtrampur17:2117:221min24 km11150min
RMCRam Chaura Road17:3317:341min31 km11152min
LGOLalgopalganj17:4317:441min38 km11158min
BHDRBhadri17:5217:531min45 km11157min
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj18:0518:072min52 km11154min
GRMRGarhi Manikpur18:1918:201min64 km11154min
PQNPariawan K.k.rd18:3018:311min71 km21154min
ARKAArkha18:4018:411min80 km11158min
UCRUnchahar Jn18:4618:482min82 km-1158min
IDSIshardaspur18:5818:591min89 km1111hr
MNJRManjhlepur19:0919:101min93 km1111hr
JPDJalalpur Dhai19:1919:201min101 km11156min
BRRZBarara Buzurg19:2919:301min108 km11155min
DMWDalmau Jn19:4219:442min113 km-1151min
BYQBahai20:0220:031min121 km1111hr 2min
LLJLalganj20:1120:132min127 km-1155min
NHFNihasta Halt20:2120:221min135 km1111hr 14min
RRSRaghuraj Singh20:3120:321min140 km1111hr 16min
BSWABaiswara20:4120:421min146 km1111hr 16min
TQATakia20:5020:511min152 km1111hr 14min
IDMIndemau20:5820:591min156 km1111hr 15min
BQPBighapur21:0721:081min162 km1111hr 15min
KULHKulha-halt21:1421:151min165 km1111hr 21min
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr21:2321:241min171 km1111hr 21min
BAHPBand Hamirpur21:3021:311min175 km1111hr 21min
ACHAchalganj21:3821:391min179 km1111hr 21min
KUROKorari21:4521:461min183 km1111hr 21min
ONUnnao Jn22:2422:262min194 km1111hr 1min
MGWMagarwara22:3922:401min200 km1111hr 2min
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk22:5322:541min208 km2111hr 4min
CNBKanpur Central23:0523:105min212 km9111hr 4min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj23:30ends-214 km21153min

Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Yet to start from Prayag Ghat at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayag Ghat
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
2 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
1
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
1
1min
Sarai Gopal
14 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Atrampur
23 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
1
1min
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
2
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
1
1min
Bhadri
44 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
2
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
51 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
2min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
70 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
1
1min
ARKHA
79 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
81 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
1
2min
ISHARDASPUR
88 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
MANJHLEPUR
92 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
1
1min
BARARA BUZURG
107 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
2
2min
BAHAI
120 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Lalganj
126 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
2
2min
Nihasta Halt
134 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
139 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
1
1min
BAISWARA
145 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Takia
151 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
INDEMAU
156 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Bighapur
161 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
1
1min
KULHA-HALT
164 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Tikauli Rawatpr
170 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
BAND HAMIRPUR
174 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
ACHALGANJ
178 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
KORARI
182 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
193 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
1
2min
MAGARWARA
199 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
207 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
3
1min
Kanpur Central
211 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
213 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Prg Cnb Passenger

Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayag Ghat
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101

The Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 train runs from PYG (Prayag Ghat) to CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Prayag Ghat to Kanpur Anwrganj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54101 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Prg Cnb Passenger

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
on training is bakwadsds trainnnnnn
on training is bakwadsds trainnnnnn
WRITE A REVIEW