more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

54101 Prg Cnb Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:30
Prayagrajsangam
7hr
35 Stops
CPA
23:30
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

54101 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPA
PYGS
-
-
-

54101 Schedule & Time Table

54101 - Prg Cnb Passenger runs from Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Anwrganj, 7 days of the week. The 54101 passenger train departs from Prayagrajsangam at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of 54101 train is 7hr , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Kanpur Central is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prg Cnb Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts16:30-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag16:5016:522min3 km311On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn17:0517:061min10 km211On Time
SPGLSarai Gopal17:1217:131min15 km111On Time
ARPAtrampur17:2117:221min24 km111On Time
RMCRam Chaura Road17:3317:341min31 km111On Time
LGOLalgopalganj17:4317:441min38 km111On Time
BHDRBhadri17:5217:531min45 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj18:0518:072min52 km111On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur18:1918:201min64 km111On Time
PQNPariawan K.k.rd18:3018:311min71 km211On Time
ARKAArkha18:4018:411min80 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn18:4618:482min82 km-11On Time
IDSIshardaspur18:5818:591min89 km111On Time
MNJRManjhlepur19:0919:101min93 km111On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai19:1919:201min101 km111On Time
BRRZBarara Buzurg19:2919:301min108 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn19:4219:442min114 km-11On Time
BYQBahai20:0220:031min121 km111On Time
LLJLalganj20:1120:132min127 km-11On Time
NHFNihasta Halt20:2120:221min135 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh20:3120:321min140 km111On Time
BSWABaiswara20:4120:421min146 km111On Time
TQATakia20:5020:511min152 km111On Time
IDMIndemau20:5820:591min156 km111On Time
BQPBighapur21:0721:081min162 km111On Time
KULHKulha-halt21:1421:151min165 km111On Time
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr21:2321:241min171 km111On Time
BAHPBand Hamirpur21:3021:311min175 km111On Time
ACHAchalganj21:3821:391min179 km111On Time
KUROKorari21:4521:461min183 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn22:2422:262min194 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara22:3922:401min200 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk22:5322:541min208 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central23:0523:105min212 km911On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj23:30ends-214 km211On Time

54101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Yesterday
28-09-2021
Today
29-09-2021
Tomorrow
30-09-2021
Friday
01-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
16:50
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
17:05
17:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Gopal
14 km
17:12
17:13
Cancelled
-
-
Atrampur
23 km
17:21
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
17:33
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
Lalgopalganj
37 km
17:43
17:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadri
45 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
18:05
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Pariawan K.k.rd
71 km
18:30
18:31
Cancelled
-
-
ARKHA
79 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Unchahar Jn
82 km
18:46
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
ISHARDASPUR
89 km
18:58
18:59
Cancelled
-
-
MANJHLEPUR
93 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
BARARA BUZURG
107 km
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Dalmau Jn
113 km
19:42
19:44
Cancelled
-
-
BAHAI
121 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Lalganj
126 km
20:11
20:13
Cancelled
-
-
Nihasta Halt
134 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Raghuraj Singh
140 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
BAISWARA
145 km
20:41
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Takia
151 km
20:50
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
INDEMAU
156 km
20:58
20:59
Cancelled
-
-
Bighapur
161 km
21:07
21:08
Cancelled
-
-
KULHA-HALT
165 km
21:14
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tikauli Rawatpr
171 km
21:23
21:24
Cancelled
-
-
BAND HAMIRPUR
174 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
ACHALGANJ
179 km
21:38
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
KORARI
183 km
21:45
21:46
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
194 km
22:24
22:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
200 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Bge L Bk
207 km
22:53
22:54
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
211 km
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
214 km
23:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

54101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Prg Cnb Passenger (54101) Train

54101 is a popular Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Anwrganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 214 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 54101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Prayagraj to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

54101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
on training is bakwadsds trainnnnnn
on training is bakwadsds trainnnnnn
WRITE A REVIEW