Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Prg Cnb Passenger 54101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
16:30
Prayagrajsangam
7hr
35 Stops
CPA
23:30
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prg Cnb Passenger 54101 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prg Cnb Passenger 54101. Check Prg Cnb Passenger 54101 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Kanpur Anwrganj station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPA
PYGS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration7hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Prg Cnb Passenger 54101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54101 Prg Cnb Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Kanpur Anwrganj. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Kanpur Anwrganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts16:30-0-11On Time
PRGPrayag16:5016:522min3 km311On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn17:0517:061min10 km211On Time
SPGLSarai Gopal17:1217:131min15 km111On Time
ARPAtrampur17:2117:221min24 km111On Time
RMCRam Chaura Road17:3317:341min31 km111On Time
LGOLalgopalganj17:4317:441min38 km111On Time
BHDRBhadri17:5217:531min45 km111On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj18:0518:072min52 km111On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur18:1918:201min64 km111On Time
PQNPariawan K.k.rd18:3018:311min71 km211On Time
ARKAArkha18:4018:411min80 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn18:4618:482min82 km-11On Time
IDSIshardaspur18:5818:591min89 km111On Time
MNJRManjhlepur19:0919:101min93 km111On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai19:1919:201min101 km111On Time
BRRZBarara Buzurg19:2919:301min108 km111On Time
DMWDalmau Jn19:4219:442min114 km-11On Time
BYQBahai20:0220:031min121 km111On Time
LLJLalganj20:1120:132min127 km-11On Time
NHFNihasta Halt20:2120:221min135 km111On Time
RRSRaghuraj Singh20:3120:321min140 km111On Time
BSWABaiswara20:4120:421min146 km111On Time
TQATakia20:5020:511min152 km111On Time
IDMIndemau20:5820:591min156 km111On Time
BQPBighapur21:0721:081min162 km111On Time
KULHKulha-halt21:1421:151min165 km111On Time
TKRPTikauli Rawatpr21:2321:241min171 km111On Time
BAHPBand Hamirpur21:3021:311min175 km111On Time
ACHAchalganj21:3821:391min179 km111On Time
KUROKorari21:4521:461min183 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn22:2422:262min194 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara22:3922:401min200 km111On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk22:5322:541min208 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central23:0523:105min212 km911On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj23:30ends-214 km211On Time

Prg Cnb Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Prayagrajsangam at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Prayag
3 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Sarai Gopal
14 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Atrampur
23 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Ram Chaura Road
30 km
17:33
17:33
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
37 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Bhadri
45 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
52 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
63 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Pariawan K.k.rd
71 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
ARKHA
79 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Unchahar Jn
82 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
ISHARDASPUR
89 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
1min
MANJHLEPUR
93 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Jalalpur Dhai
100 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
BARARA BUZURG
107 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Dalmau Jn
113 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
BAHAI
121 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Lalganj
126 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Nihasta Halt
134 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Raghuraj Singh
140 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
BAISWARA
145 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Takia
151 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
INDEMAU
156 km
20:58
20:58
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Bighapur
161 km
21:07
21:07
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
1min
KULHA-HALT
165 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Tikauli Rawatpr
171 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
BAND HAMIRPUR
174 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
ACHALGANJ
179 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
KORARI
183 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Unnao Jn
194 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
MAGARWARA
200 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
207 km
22:53
22:53
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
211 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
214 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Prg Cnb Passenger 54101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Prg Cnb Passenger - 54101 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagrajsangam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Prg Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPrg Cnb Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Prg Cnb Passenger 54101 Train Information

Prg Cnb Passenger (54101) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Kanpur Anwrganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 214 km. The fare classes on 54101 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prg Cnb Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Prg Cnb Passenger 54101 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
very nice train No late no more stope
on training is bakwadsds trainnnnnn
on training is bakwadsds trainnnnnn
WRITE A REVIEW