Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bnda Jhs Passenger 54160 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
06:05
Prayagraj Jn.
12hr 10min
43 Stops
VGLB
18:15
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnda Jhs Passenger 54160 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bnda Jhs Passenger 54160. Check Bnda Jhs Passenger 54160 seat availability from Prayagraj Jn. station to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
VGLB
PRYJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops43
Duration12hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bnda Jhs Passenger 54160 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 54160 Bnda Jhs Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagraj Jn. station and ends at V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Due to its 44 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagraj Jn. and V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts06:05-0-111min
NYNNaini06:2306:252min7 km3113min
LKJNLink Junction Cabin06:3106:321min9 km-11On Time
IDGJIradatganj06:4206:431min17 km2112min
JSRJasra06:5106:521min23 km2112min
MFXMadaraha07:0007:011min29 km211On Time
LOGLohgara07:0907:101min35 km21121min
SRJShankargarh07:2007:211min45 km11110min
MJHRMajhiari07:3207:331min54 km-1111min
BRGBargarh07:4107:421min62 km11142min
KTDDKataiya Dandi07:4907:501min67 km-1134min
DBRDabhaura08:0008:011min77 km11143min
PNHIPanhai08:1108:121min88 km-119min
MKPManikpur09:5210:008min100 km41130min
OHANOhan10:1010:111min106 km111On Time
BIPBahilpurwa10:2110:221min114 km11123min
KHOHKhoh10:3210:331min125 km11125min
CKTDChitrakutdham K10:4010:455min131 km21122min
SWCShivrampur10:5410:551min139 km11126min
BTKPBharat Kup11:0311:041min146 km11136min
BUSBadausa11:1611:171min159 km11127min
ATEAtarra11:2611:282min168 km11134min
KHUKhurhand11:4111:421min181 km21130min
DWIDingwahi12:0112:021min189 km11139min
BNDABanda Jn12:3512:438min200 km11115min
KIDKhairar Jn12:5312:552min210 km11129min
MTHMataundh13:0513:061min220 km11134min
KBRKabrai13:1513:161min231 km11137min
BPRABaripura13:2513:261min243 km11146min
MBAMahoba Jn13:5814:002min253 km11147min
CRCCharkhari Road14:1114:121min264 km11143min
KLARKulpahar14:2414:251min275 km11149min
BTXBela Tal14:3714:381min283 km11150min
GTIGhutai14:4914:501min295 km1111hr 17min
HPPHarpalpur15:0015:022min306 km1111hr 4min
RORARora15:2115:221min317 km11156min
MRPRMau Ranipur15:3615:371min327 km1111hr 7min
RNRDRanipur Road15:4615:471min337 km11145min
TKATeharka16:0116:021min348 km11154min
MGRRMagarpur16:2116:221min356 km11139min
NEWNivari16:3616:371min360 km1111hr 1min
BWRBarwa Sagar16:5116:521min369 km1111hr 3min
ORCOrchha17:0617:071min379 km1111hr 8min
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs18:15ends-391 km4112min

Bnda Jhs Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 11min
Reached Bahilpurwa at 10:47
Refresh
Updated 21hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
06:05
On Time
2
Source
Naini
7 km
06:24
06:25
On Time
3
-
IRADATGANJ
16 km
07:11
06:42
07:12
06:43
29min
1
1min
Jasra
23 km
07:21
06:53
07:22
06:54
28min
1
1min
MADARAHA
28 km
07:58
07:04
07:59
07:05
54min
1
1min
LOHGARA
34 km
08:06
07:13
07:14
On Time
1
-
Shankargarh
44 km
08:29
07:24
08:30
07:25
1hr 5min
1
1min
MAJHIARI
54 km
08:42
07:34
08:43
07:35
1hr 8min
2
1min
Bargarh
61 km
08:53
07:44
08:54
07:45
1hr 9min
1
1min
Kataiya Dandi
67 km
08:59
07:54
09:05
07:55
1hr 10min
2
6min
Dabhaura
77 km
09:18
08:05
09:34
08:06
1hr 28min
1
16min
PANHAI
88 km
09:46
08:15
09:47
08:16
1hr 31min
1
1min
Manikpur
99 km
10:29
09:10
10:31
09:15
1hr 16min
3
2min
Bahilpurwa
114 km
10:47
09:40
10:52
09:41
1hr 7min
1
5min
KHOH
125 km
11:03
09:51
11:03
09:52
1hr 12min
1
-
Chitrakutdham K
130 km
11:08
09:59
11:10
10:01
1hr 9min
1
2min
Shivrampur
139 km
11:18
10:10
11:19
10:11
1hr 8min
1
1min
Bharat Kup
146 km
11:24
10:18
11:25
10:19
1hr 6min
1
1min
Badausa
158 km
11:36
10:50
11:38
10:51
46min
1
2min
Atarra
167 km
11:45
10:58
11:47
11:00
47min
1
2min
Khurhand
180 km
11:58
11:11
11:59
11:12
47min
1
1min
Dingwahi
189 km
12:07
11:21
12:10
11:22
46min
1
3min
Banda Jn
199 km
12:23
11:50
12:36
11:55
33min
1
13min
Khairar Jn
210 km
12:46
12:08
12:50
12:10
38min
1
4min
Mataundh
219 km
12:58
12:18
13:04
12:19
40min
1
6min
KABRAI
231 km
13:14
12:30
13:19
12:31
44min
1
5min
BARIPURA
243 km
13:29
12:41
13:31
12:42
48min
1
2min
Mahoba Jn
253 km
13:41
12:52
13:45
12:54
49min
1
4min
Charkhari Road
263 km
13:54
13:04
13:54
13:05
50min
1
-
Kulpahar
274 km
14:02
13:15
14:06
13:16
47min
1
4min
Bela Tal
283 km
14:13
13:25
14:25
13:26
48min
1
12min
Ghutai
294 km
14:36
13:36
14:37
13:37
1hr
1
1min
Harpalpur
305 km
14:46
13:47
14:49
13:49
59min
1
3min
Rora
317 km
14:59
14:09
15:01
14:10
50min
1
2min
Mau Ranipur
326 km
15:10
14:21
15:14
14:22
49min
1
4min
Ranipur Road
336 km
15:24
14:32
15:27
14:33
52min
1
3min
Teharka
347 km
15:36
14:53
15:39
14:54
43min
1
3min
MAGARPUR
355 km
15:46
15:06
15:46
15:07
40min
1
-
Nivari
359 km
15:52
15:13
15:58
15:14
39min
1
6min
Barwa Sagar
368 km
16:06
15:23
16:09
15:24
43min
1
3min
ORCHHA
379 km
16:19
15:34
16:23
15:35
45min
1
4min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
390 km
16:31
17:00
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Bnda Jhs Passenger 54160 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 54160 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnda Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnda Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnda Jhs Passenger 54160 Train Information

Bnda Jhs Passenger (54160) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. This passenger train covers a distance of about 391 km. The fare classes on 54160 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnda Jhs Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bnda Jhs Passenger 54160 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cchashi peishenjar she alahabad
nnjjiijjhshjggzghzdd gjkkgxdgbnnmkkhvgggfg
Hum train ke yatra katate hai
I am human the boy is better filly your
nice jarani this is so very nice
train is good but he's always late
very good train djakeijshehdhhwhrjwjjeutieke
runs very slow . wastage of time is in this train
Hamesha late Rehti hai ye train Nothing is good to rate .
hamesha treen time pe rahati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW