3.1

54160

Bnda Jhs Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ALD
06:05
Allahabad Jn
12hr 10min
43 Stops
JHS
18:15
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 54160 - Bnda Jhs Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
ALD
JHS
-
-

Bnda Jhs Passenger Schedule

The 54160 - Bnda Jhs Passenger runs from ALD (Allahabad Jn) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Bnda Jhs Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 54160 passenger train departs from Allahabad Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 54160 train is 12hr 10min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bnda Jhs Passenger - 54160 schedule, Bnda Jhs Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 54160 - Bnda Jhs Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ALDAllahabad Jnstarts06:05-0211On Time
NYNNaini06:2306:252min7 km3112min
LKJNLink Junction Cabin06:3106:321min9 km-117min
IDGJIradatganj06:4206:431min17 km1119min
JSRJasra06:5106:521min23 km21116min
MFXMadaraha07:0007:011min29 km21131min
LOGLohgara07:0907:101min35 km21137min
SRJShankargarh07:2007:211min45 km11149min
MJHRMajhiari07:3207:331min54 km-111hr
BRGBargarh07:4107:421min62 km1111hr 1min
KTDDKataiya Dandi07:4907:501min67 km-111hr 23min
DBRDabhaura08:0008:011min77 km1111hr 26min
PNHIPanhai08:1108:121min88 km-111hr 32min
MKPManikpur09:5210:008min100 km41148min
OHANOhan10:1010:111min106 km11148min
BIPBahilpurwa10:2110:221min114 km11147min
KHOHKhoh10:3210:331min125 km11148min
CKTDChitrakutdham K10:4010:455min131 km21153min
SWCShivrampur10:5410:551min139 km1111hr 3min
BTKPBharat Kup11:0311:041min146 km1111hr 4min
BUSBadausa11:1611:171min159 km1111hr 6min
ATEAtarra11:2611:282min168 km1111hr 12min
KHUKhurhand11:4111:421min181 km2111hr 28min
DWIDingwahi12:0112:021min189 km-111hr 26min
BNDABanda Jn12:3512:438min200 km1111hr 14min
KIDKhairar Jn12:5312:552min210 km1111hr 19min
MTHMataundh13:0513:061min220 km1111hr 19min
KBRKabrai13:1513:161min231 km1111hr 23min
BPRABaripura13:2513:261min243 km1111hr 24min
MBAMahoba Jn13:5814:002min253 km1111hr 8min
CRCCharkhari Road14:1114:121min264 km1111hr 38min
KLARKulpahar14:2414:251min275 km1111hr 39min
BTXBela Tal14:3714:381min283 km1111hr 41min
GTIGhutai14:4914:501min295 km1111hr 41min
HPPHarpalpur15:0015:022min306 km1111hr 42min
RORARora15:2115:221min317 km1111hr 45min
MRPRMau Ranipur15:3615:371min327 km1111hr 50min
RNRDRanipur Road15:4615:471min337 km1112hr 2min
TKATeharka16:0116:021min348 km1112hr 1min
MGRRMagarpur16:2116:221min356 km1112hr 1min
NEWNivari16:3616:371min360 km1111hr 47min
BWRBarwa Sagar16:5116:521min369 km1111hr 47min
ORCOrchha17:0617:071min379 km1111hr 55min
JHSJhansi Jn18:15ends-391 km4111hr 11min

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 54160 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bnda Jhs Passenger - 54160 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-10-2019
Monday
14-10-2019
Tuesday
15-10-2019
Yesterday
16-10-2019
Today
17-10-2019
Tomorrow
18-10-2019
Saturday
19-10-2019
Overall delay: 2hr 12min
Crossed Kataiya Dandi at 10:02
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Allahabad Jn
-
Source
06:06
06:05
1min
-
Source
Naini
7 km
06:28
06:23
06:38
06:25
13min
-
10min
Link Junction Cabin
16 km
06:48
06:31
06:49
06:32
17min
-
1min
IRADATGANJ
24 km
06:57
06:42
06:59
06:43
16min
-
2min
Jasra
29 km
07:10
06:51
07:51
06:52
59min
-
41min
MADARAHA
34 km
07:59
07:00
08:00
07:01
59min
-
1min
LOHGARA
41 km
08:08
07:09
08:09
07:10
59min
-
1min
Shankargarh
50 km
08:24
07:20
08:25
07:21
1hr 4min
-
1min
MAJHIARI
60 km
08:35
07:32
09:18
07:33
1hr 45min
-
43min
Bargarh
67 km
09:24
07:41
09:51
07:42
2hr 9min
-
27min
Kataiya Dandi
73 km
10:00
07:49
10:02
07:50
2hr 12min
-
2min
Dabhaura
83 km
09:58
08:00
09:59
08:01
1hr 58min
-
1min
PANHAI
94 km
10:06
08:11
10:07
08:12
1hr 55min
-
1min
Manikpur
106 km
11:46
09:52
11:54
10:00
1hr 54min
3
8min
Ohan
112 km
12:04
10:10
12:05
10:11
1hr 54min
-
1min
Bahilpurwa
120 km
12:13
10:21
12:14
10:22
1hr 52min
-
1min
KHOH
131 km
12:23
10:32
12:24
10:33
1hr 51min
2
1min
Chitrakutdham K
137 km
12:30
10:40
12:35
10:45
1hr 50min
2
5min
Shivrampur
145 km
12:43
10:54
12:44
10:55
1hr 49min
3
1min
Bharat Kup
152 km
12:50
11:03
12:51
11:04
1hr 47min
-
1min
Badausa
165 km
13:01
11:16
13:02
11:17
1hr 45min
3
1min
Atarra
174 km
13:10
11:26
13:12
11:28
1hr 44min
2
2min
Khurhand
187 km
13:22
11:41
13:23
11:42
1hr 41min
2
1min
Dingwahi
196 km
13:39
12:01
13:40
12:02
1hr 38min
1
1min
Banda Jn
205 km
13:59
12:35
14:07
12:43
1hr 24min
2
8min
Khairar Jn
216 km
14:17
12:53
14:19
12:55
1hr 24min
-
2min
Mataundh
225 km
14:29
13:05
14:30
13:06
1hr 24min
-
1min
KABRAI
237 km
14:39
13:15
14:40
13:16
1hr 24min
-
1min
BARIPURA
248 km
14:49
13:25
14:50
13:26
1hr 24min
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
259 km
15:14
13:58
15:16
14:00
1hr 16min
2
2min
Charkhari Road
270 km
15:27
14:11
15:28
14:12
1hr 16min
-
1min
Kulpahar
280 km
15:40
14:24
15:41
14:25
1hr 16min
-
1min
Bela Tal
289 km
15:51
14:37
15:52
14:38
1hr 14min
-
1min
Ghutai
301 km
16:03
14:49
16:04
14:50
1hr 14min
-
1min
Harpalpur
312 km
16:14
15:00
16:16
15:02
1hr 14min
-
2min
Rora
323 km
16:32
15:21
16:33
15:22
1hr 11min
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
332 km
16:45
15:36
16:46
15:37
1hr 9min
-
1min
Ranipur Road
344 km
16:54
15:46
16:55
15:47
1hr 8min
-
1min
Teharka
354 km
17:08
16:01
17:09
16:02
1hr 7min
-
1min
MAGARPUR
363 km
17:28
16:21
17:29
16:22
1hr 7min
-
1min
Nivari
367 km
17:40
16:36
17:41
16:37
1hr 4min
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
376 km
17:55
16:51
17:56
16:52
1hr 4min
-
1min
ORCHHA
386 km
17:56
17:06
17:57
17:07
50min
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
398 km
18:46
18:15
Destination
31min
6
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bnda Jhs Passenger

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 54160 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Allahabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bnda Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnda Jhs Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnda Jhs Passenger - 54160

The Bnda Jhs Passenger - 54160 train runs from ALD (Allahabad Jn) to JHS (Jhansi Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Allahabad Jn to Jhansi Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 391 km. You can check Bnda Jhs Passenger - 54160 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 54160 route map. You can also check how to reach Prayagraj to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bnda Jhs Passenger

3.1
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
runs very slow . wastage of time is in this train
Hamesha late Rehti hai ye train Nothing is good to rate .
hamesha treen time pe rahati hai
superb app for train timing
jhvG jFtfuuugzfhhhvdtyhvzZ
super smash Bros tube and my son
fhgdjjffhhhghjjgghjnN fhgdjjffhhhghjjgghjnN
this is very slow in running time
not good 0bgdchmadnऋनफसभभध पबभभधनबहःओचडडल
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW