Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

55036 Spn Gd Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STP
18:10
Sitapur
4hr 20min
21 Stops
GD
22:30
Gonda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

55036 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
GD
STP
-
-
-

55036 Schedule & Time Table

55036 - Spn Gd Passenger runs from Sitapur to Gonda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 55036 passenger train departs from Sitapur at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Gonda Jn at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 55036 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Burhwal is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Spn Gd Passenger - 55036 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Spn Gd Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STPSitapurstarts18:10-0-11On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria18:2118:232min10 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi18:3018:322min16 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur18:3918:412min24 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan18:5418:562min34 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur19:0619:071min42 km-11On Time
SYUSarayan19:1719:192min48 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur19:2619:271min55 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh19:4119:432min60 km111On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash19:5019:511min63 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur19:5820:002min66 km-11On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur20:0820:102min76 km111On Time
SDAMSundhiamau20:1920:212min87 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal20:4020:455min97 km311On Time
CKGChowka Ghat20:5020:522min103 km-11On Time
GHTGhaghara Chat20:5620:582min109 km-11On Time
JLDJarwal Road21:0421:062min113 km211On Time
SUJSarju21:1421:162min123 km-11On Time
CLJColonelganj21:2421:262min130 km-11On Time
MIRMaijapur21:3821:402min141 km211On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri22:0122:032min154 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn22:30ends-159 km311On Time

55036 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Spn Gd Passenger - 55036 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Yesterday
30-11-2021
Today
01-12-2021
Tomorrow
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
18:10
Cancelled
-
Source
TAPPA KHAJURIA
9 km
18:21
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
PARSENDI
16 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
RAMALPUR
24 km
18:39
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Biswan
34 km
18:54
18:56
Cancelled
-
-
SHANKARPUR
41 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
SARAYAN
48 km
19:17
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
BABUPUR
54 km
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
Mahmudabad AVDH
59 km
19:41
19:43
Cancelled
-
-
Munda Gopal Ash
63 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
PAINTEPUR
66 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tahsil Fatehpur
75 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
SUNDHIAMAU
86 km
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Burhwal
97 km
20:40
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chowka Ghat
103 km
20:50
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaghara Chat
108 km
20:56
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Jarwal Road
113 km
21:04
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
SARJU
122 km
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
-
-
Colonelganj
130 km
21:24
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAIJAPUR
141 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Kachahri
154 km
22:01
22:03
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
159 km
22:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

55036 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Spn Gd Passenger - 55036 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Spn Gd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpn Gd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Spn Gd Passenger (55036) Train

55036 is a popular Sitapur to Gonda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 159 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 55036 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sitapur to Gonda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

55036 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
5ddifiyfyogovichif96duggdufjgjxiggcjgjg tooo use lessdfhiggfddg
mansoob siddiqui
WRITE A REVIEW