Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Spn Gd Passenger 55036 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
STP
18:10
Sitapur
4hr 20min
21 Stops
GD
22:30
Gonda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Spn Gd Passenger 55036 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Spn Gd Passenger 55036. Check Spn Gd Passenger 55036 seat availability from Sitapur station to Gonda Jn station.

GN
INR35
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
STP
GD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Spn Gd Passenger 55036 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 55036 Spn Gd Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sitapur station and ends at Gonda Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sitapur and Gonda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STPSitapurstarts18:10-0-11On Time
TKURTappa Khajuria18:2118:232min10 km-11On Time
PSNParsendi18:3018:322min16 km111On Time
RAMRRamalpur18:3918:412min24 km-11On Time
BVNBiswan18:5418:562min34 km111On Time
SKLPShankarpur19:0619:071min42 km-11On Time
SYUSarayan19:1719:192min48 km111On Time
BBPRBabupur19:2619:271min55 km111On Time
MMBMahmudabad Avdh19:4119:432min60 km111On Time
MGPAMunda Gopal Ash19:5019:511min63 km111On Time
PPEPaintepur19:5820:002min66 km-11On Time
TSFTahsil Fatehpur20:0820:102min76 km111On Time
SDAMSundhiamau20:1920:212min87 km111On Time
BUWBurhwal20:4020:455min97 km311On Time
CKGChowka Ghat20:5020:522min103 km-11On Time
GHTGhaghara Chat20:5620:582min109 km-11On Time
JLDJarwal Road21:0421:062min113 km211On Time
SUJSarju21:1421:162min123 km-11On Time
CLJColonelganj21:2421:262min130 km-11On Time
MIRMaijapur21:3821:402min141 km211On Time
GDKGonda Kachahri22:0122:032min154 km-11On Time
GDGonda Jn22:30ends-159 km311On Time

Spn Gd Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Sitapur at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Tappa Khajuria
9 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Parsendi
16 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Ramalpur
24 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Biswan
34 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpur
41 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Sarayan
48 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Babupur
54 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Mahmudabad Avdh
59 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Munda Gopal Ash
63 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Paintepur
66 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Fatehpur
75 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Sundhiamau
86 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
97 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Chowka Ghat
103 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
108 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
113 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Sarju
122 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
130 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Maijapur
141 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Kachahri
154 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
159 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Spn Gd Passenger 55036 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Spn Gd Passenger - 55036 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sitapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Spn Gd Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutSpn Gd Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Spn Gd Passenger 55036 Train Information

Spn Gd Passenger (55036) train runs from Sitapur to Gonda Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 55036 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Spn Gd Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.