Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

55036 Spn Gd Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55036 Spn Gd Passenger train live running status. 55036 Spn Gd Passenger train runs from Sitapur (STP) to Gonda Jn (GD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55036 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 55036 Spn Gd Passenger from Sitapur is 18:10. The arrival time to Gonda Jn is 22:30. The total distance covered by Spn Gd Passenger is 159 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sitapur to Gonda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Spn Gd Passenger - 55036.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Sitapur at 18:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sitapur
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Tappa Khajuria
9 km
18:21
18:21
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
2min
Parsendi
16 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
Ramalpur
24 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Biswan
34 km
18:54
18:54
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
2min
Shankarpur
41 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Sarayan
48 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Babupur
54 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Mahmudabad Avdh
59 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Munda Gopal Ash
63 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Paintepur
66 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Tahsil Fatehpur
75 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Sundhiamau
86 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
2min
Burhwal
97 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Chowka Ghat
103 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghaghara Chat
108 km
20:56
20:56
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
2min
Jarwal Road
113 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Sarju
122 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Colonelganj
130 km
21:24
21:24
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
2min
Maijapur
141 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Kachahri
154 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
159 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55036 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Spn Gd Passenger 55036 train running or not?

A. Spn Gd Passenger 55036 train starts from Sitapur at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Spn Gd Passenger 55036 train now?

A. Check the location of Spn Gd Passenger 55036 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Spn Gd Passenger 55036 train?

A. The last stop for Spn Gd Passenger 55036 train is Gonda Jn(GD). The train reaches Gonda Jn at 22:30