Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) 55042 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
02:40
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 28min
27 Stops
BTH
08:08
Bettiah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) 55042 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BTH
GKP
-
-
-

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) 55042 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) - 55042 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) 55042 runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bettiah, 7 days. The Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) 55042 passenger departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 02:40 hrs and arrives at Bettiah at 08:08 hrs. The total running duration of Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5hr 28min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) - 55042 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) has the longest halt time at Kaptanganj Jn,Narkatiaganj Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts02:40-0-11On Time
GKCGorakhpur Cant02:4802:502min4 km-11On Time
UNLAUnaula02:5903:012min11 km-11On Time
PPCPipraich03:1303:152min19 km-11On Time
MUUAMahuawa Khurd03:2303:241min26 km111On Time
BBWBodarwar03:2803:302min31 km-11On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn03:3503:405min39 km-11On Time
KSNRKhushal Nagar03:5103:532min46 km-11On Time
GHGhughuli04:0104:032min54 km-11On Time
SBZSiswa Bazar04:1104:132min65 km111On Time
GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa04:2004:211min70 km111On Time
KZAKhada04:4804:502min79 km-11On Time
PNYAPaniahwa05:0605:082min86 km-11On Time
VKNRValmikinagar Rd05:1005:122min99 km111On Time
AWSAswani Halt05:1405:151min104 km-11On Time
BUGBagaha05:1905:223min108 km-11On Time
KPBKharpokhra05:3105:332min117 km-11On Time
BRUBhairoganj05:4005:422min126 km111On Time
HIRHarinagar05:5205:542min134 km111On Time
CAMUChamua06:0506:072min142 km-11On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn06:1706:225min150 km-11On Time
MSHWMusharwa Halt06:3006:311min156 km111On Time
SAHISathi06:3606:382min161 km-11On Time
RSWNRameshwar Nagar06:4306:452min164 km111On Time
CAIChanpatia06:5006:522min170 km-11On Time
KUMBKumarbagh07:0107:032min177 km111On Time
PJPTPrajapati Halt07:1107:132min184 km111On Time
BTHBettiah08:08ends-186 km-11On Time

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
02:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Gorakhpur Cant
-
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
UNAULA
-
02:59
03:01
Cancelled
-
-
Pipraich
-
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mahuawa Khurd
-
03:23
03:24
Cancelled
-
-
BODARWAR
-
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
-
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khushal Nagar
-
03:51
03:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ghughuli
-
04:01
04:03
Cancelled
-
-
Siswa Bazar
-
04:11
04:13
Cancelled
-
-
Gurli Ramgarhwa
-
04:20
04:21
Cancelled
-
-
Khada
-
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Paniahwa
-
05:06
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Valmikinagar Rd
-
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
ASWANI HALT
-
05:14
05:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
-
05:19
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
KHARPOKHRA
-
05:31
05:33
Cancelled
-
-
BHAIROGANJ
-
05:40
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
-
05:52
05:54
Cancelled
-
-
CHAMUA
-
06:05
06:07
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
-
06:17
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
MUSHARWA HALT
-
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sathi
-
06:36
06:38
Cancelled
-
-
RAMESHWAR NAGAR
-
06:43
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chanpatia
-
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
KUMARBAGH
-
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Prajapati Halt
-
07:11
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
-
08:08
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) 55042 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) - 55042 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutGorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) 55042 Train Information

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) (55042) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Bettiah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 186 km. The fare classes on 55042 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gorakhpur - Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) 55042 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very bad train timing nam ki koi chij hi nhi h
chsdhobsqfdach hg xa ằhacbhg
don't travel it late late only late train plz don't travel it....
this train has been cancelled since last 4 months, why it's still showing in the list, to fool traveller's.
sandeep kumar pushpak. chautarwa
Poor condition in the train
good information of train
I am also fed up with this train.
Md.Sahil Ansari I think it's a good day
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW