more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

56122 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTJ
13:30
Jolarpettai
4hr 15min
23 Stops
AJJ
17:45
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56122 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AJJ
JTJ
-
-
-

56122 Schedule & Time Table

56122 - Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) runs from Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56122 passenger train departs from Jolarpettai at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 05:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56122 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Katpadi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) - 56122 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTJJolarpettaistarts13:30-0-11On Time
KDYKettandapatti13:4413:451min7 km-11On Time
VNVaniyambadi13:5313:552min16 km-11On Time
VGMVinnamangalam14:0414:051min25 km-11On Time
ABAmbur14:1314:152min32 km-11On Time
PCKMPachachakupam14:2114:221min38 km-11On Time
MPIMelpatti14:2914:301min44 km-11On Time
VLTValathoor14:3714:381min50 km-11On Time
MEHMelalathur14:4314:441min55 km-11On Time
GYMGudiyattam14:4814:502min60 km211On Time
KVNKavanur14:5714:581min66 km-11On Time
VJVirinchipuram15:0415:051min73 km-11On Time
LTILatteri15:1415:151min77 km-11On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn15:3515:4510min85 km211On Time
SVURSevur15:5415:551min90 km-11On Time
THLTiruvalam16:0416:051min96 km111On Time
MCNMukundarayapurm16:1416:151min101 km211On Time
WJRWalajah Road Jn16:2516:272min109 km111On Time
TUGThalangai16:3416:351min117 km-11On Time
SHUSholinghur16:4416:451min124 km211On Time
MDVEMahendra Vadi16:4916:501min128 km-11On Time
AVNAnavardikhanpet16:5216:531min134 km-11On Time
CTREChitteri16:5917:001min138 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn17:45ends-145 km-11On Time

56122 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) - 56122 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jolarpettai
-
Source
13:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KETTANDAPATTI
7 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Vaniyambadi
16 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
VINNAMANGALAM
24 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ambur
32 km
14:13
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
PACHACHAKUPAM
38 km
14:21
14:22
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTI
44 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
VALATHOOR
50 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
MELALATHUR
55 km
14:43
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
Gudiyattam
59 km
14:48
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
KAVANUR
66 km
14:57
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
VIRINCHIPURAM
72 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
LATTERI
76 km
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Katpadi Jn
84 km
15:35
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
SEVUR
90 km
15:54
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUVALAM
96 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mukundarayapurm
101 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
Walajah Road Jn
109 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
THALANGAI
116 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sholinghur
124 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mahendra Vadi
127 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
ANAVARDIKHANPET
133 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
CHITTERI
137 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
145 km
17:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56122 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) - 56122 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jolarpettai
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutJolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Passenger (unreserved) (56122) Train

56122 is a popular Jolarpettai to Arakkonam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 145 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56122 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jolarpettai to Arakkonam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56122 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not in correct time .. toilet are very bad..
not in correct time .. toilet are very bad..
WRITE A REVIEW