more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

56216 Mys Ypr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MYS
07:45
Mysuru Jn
7hr 30min
33 Stops
YPR
15:15
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56216 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
YPR
MYS
-
-
-

56216 Schedule & Time Table

56216 - Mys Ypr Passenger runs from Mysuru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56216 passenger train departs from Mysuru Jn at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 03:15 hrs. The total running duration of 56216 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Hassan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mys Ypr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MYSMysuru Jnstarts07:45-0211On Time
BLGABelagula07:5908:001min11 km111On Time
KJSKrishnarajasgra08:0408:051min13 km111On Time
KLYHKallur Yedahli08:1108:121min21 km111On Time
STESagarkatte08:1908:201min24 km111On Time
DOYDornahalli08:2608:271min29 km111On Time
KRNRKrishnarajnagar08:3308:352min35 km211On Time
HPAHampapura08:4108:421min40 km111On Time
ARNHArjunahalli08:4808:491min45 km111On Time
HAHHosa Agrahara08:5408:551min50 km111On Time
AKKAkkihebbaiu09:0509:061min57 km111On Time
BRBLBirahalli09:1109:121min61 km111On Time
MGFMandagere09:2409:251min69 km-11On Time
SRVNSravanur09:3109:321min76 km111On Time
ANCAnnechakanahali09:3509:361min83 km111On Time
HLNHole Narsipur09:4809:502min89 km111On Time
MVCMavinkere10:0410:051min100 km111On Time
HASHassan10:5010:555min121 km211On Time
SIGAShantigrama11:0611:071min131 km111On Time
DSVSD Samudhravalli11:2011:211min144 km111On Time
CNPAChannarayapatna11:3111:321min154 km111On Time
SBGAShravanbelagola11:4311:441min163 km111On Time
HISEHirisave11:5411:551min178 km-11On Time
BGNRB.g.nagar12:0912:101min197 km-11On Time
ACCIAdichunchangiri12:1912:201min200 km111On Time
YYYediyuru12:2412:251min212 km-11On Time
SIDPSiddapur H12:2912:301min218 km111On Time
KIGLKunigal12:3412:351min228 km-11On Time
TASAThippasandra12:4912:501min241 km-11On Time
SOLRSolur13:0413:051min257 km-11On Time
NMGANelamangala13:1913:201min274 km-11On Time
SDVLSoldevanahalli13:2913:301min285 km-11On Time
BAWChik Banavar13:4413:451min287 km-11On Time
YPRYesvantpur Jn15:15ends-295 km-11On Time

56216 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mysuru Jn
-
Source
07:45
Cancelled
-
Source
BELAGULA
10 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNARAJASGRA
13 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kallur Yedahli
20 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
SAGARKATTE
24 km
08:19
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
DORNAHALLI
29 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Krishnarajnagar
34 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
HAMPAPURA
39 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
ARJUNAHALLI
45 km
08:48
08:49
Cancelled
-
-
HOSA AGRAHARA
50 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
AKKIHEBBAIU
56 km
09:05
09:06
Cancelled
-
-
BIRAHALLI
61 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mandagere
69 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
SRAVANUR
75 km
09:31
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
ANNECHAKANAHALI
82 km
09:35
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Hole Narsipur
88 km
09:48
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
MAVINKERE
99 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
Hassan
120 km
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Shantigrama
130 km
11:06
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
D Samudhravalli
144 km
11:20
11:21
Cancelled
-
-
Channarayapatna
154 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Shravanbelagola
162 km
11:43
11:44
Cancelled
-
-
Hirisave
178 km
11:54
11:55
Cancelled
-
-
B.g.nagar
196 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
-
-
Adichunchangiri
199 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Yediyuru
211 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Siddapur H
217 km
12:29
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kunigal
228 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Thippasandra
241 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Solur
257 km
13:04
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nelamangala
273 km
13:19
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
SOLDEVANAHALLI
284 km
13:29
13:30
Cancelled
-
-
CHIK BANAVAR
287 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Yesvantpur Jn
295 km
15:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56216 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mys Ypr Passenger - 56216 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mysuru Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mys Ypr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMys Ypr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mys Ypr Passenger (56216) Train

56216 is a popular Mysuru Jn to Yesvantpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 295 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56216 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mysore to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56216 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
train not coming currect time
Not bad it's good but little late
Good train.i like to travel again
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
worst train too late dirty platform dirty train
Very late. Almost 1 hour late.
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
sooper train need more train from Hassan to yeshvanthpur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW