Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Cnb Lko Memu 64212 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
14:05
Kanpur Central
1hr 40min
11 Stops
LJN
15:45
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cnb Lko Memu 64212 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Cnb Lko Memu 64212. Check Cnb Lko Memu 64212 seat availability from Kanpur Central station to Lucknow Ne station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LJN
CNB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Cnb Lko Memu 64212 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64212 Cnb Lko Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kanpur Central station and ends at Lucknow Ne. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kanpur Central and Lucknow Ne and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts14:05-0811On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk14:1314:141min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara14:2014:211min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn14:2914:312min18 km311On Time
SICSonik14:3714:381min26 km111On Time
AJAjgain14:4514:461min33 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi14:4914:501min37 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur14:5414:551min41 km211On Time
HRNHarauni15:0315:041min49 km211On Time
POFPiparsand15:1015:111min55 km211On Time
AMSAmausi15:1615:171min61 km-11On Time
LJNLucknow Ne15:45ends-72 km-11On Time

Cnb Lko Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
11 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
17 km
14:29
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
25 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
33 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
37 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
41 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
49 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
55 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
61 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
72 km
15:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Cnb Lko Memu 64212 Train Information

Cnb Lko Memu (64212) train runs from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne. This passenger train covers a distance of about 72 km. The fare classes on 64212 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Cnb Lko Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cnb Lko Memu 64212 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ajgen tak jaye ya nahi kar raha hu
fail systems very pour no time vailu for the passenger
Okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkjjjjjjjj
very bad .....and boaring
WRITE A REVIEW