Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

64212 Cnb Lko Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
14:05
Kanpur Central
1hr 40min
11 Stops
LJN
15:45
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64212 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
LJN
CNB
-
-
-

64212 Schedule & Time Table

64212 - Cnb Lko Memu runs from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne, 7 days of the week. The 64212 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 02:05 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 03:45 hrs. The total running duration of 64212 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Cnb Lko Memu - 64212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Cnb Lko Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts14:05-0811On Time
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk14:1314:141min4 km111On Time
MGWMagarwara14:2014:211min11 km211On Time
ONUnnao Jn14:2914:312min18 km311On Time
SICSonik14:3714:381min26 km111On Time
AJAjgain14:4514:461min33 km-11On Time
KVXKusumbhi14:4914:501min37 km211On Time
JTUJaitipur14:5414:551min41 km211On Time
HRNHarauni15:0315:041min49 km211On Time
POFPiparsand15:1015:111min55 km211On Time
AMSAmausi15:1615:171min61 km-11On Time
LJNLucknow Ne15:45ends-72 km-11On Time

64212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cnb Lko Memu - 64212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Today
23-10-2021
Tomorrow
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
14:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
14:13
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
MAGARWARA
11 km
14:20
14:21
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
17 km
14:29
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sonik
25 km
14:37
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ajgain
33 km
14:45
14:46
Cancelled
-
-
KUSUMBHI
37 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Jaitipur
41 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
Harauni
49 km
15:03
15:04
Cancelled
-
-
Piparsand
55 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
Amausi
61 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Ne
72 km
15:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Cnb Lko Memu (64212) Train

64212 is a popular Kanpur Central to Lucknow Ne passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64212 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
fail systems very pour no time vailu for the passenger
Okkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkjjjjjjjj
very bad .....and boaring
WRITE A REVIEW