more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

64281 Sln Lko Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SLN
07:40
Sultanpur
3hr 20min
17 Stops
LKO
11:00
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64281 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
LKO
SLN
-
-
-

64281 Schedule & Time Table

64281 - Sln Lko Passenger runs from Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 64281 passenger train departs from Sultanpur at 07:40 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of 64281 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Bandhua Kalan,Shivnagar,Musafir Khana,Adhinpur,Waris Ganj Halt,Nihalgarh,Sindurwa,Akbarganj,Chaubisi,Haidergarh,Tirbediganj,Chhandrauli,Rahmatnagar,Anupganj,Bakas,Utrahtia is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sln Lko Passenger - 64281 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sln Lko Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SLNSultanpurstarts07:40-0411On Time
BDKNBandhua Kalan07:5107:521min9 km-11On Time
SHNGShivnagar08:0208:031min22 km-11On Time
MFKAMusafir Khana08:1108:121min32 km-11On Time
AHZAdhinpur08:2008:211min40 km-11On Time
WGJWaris Ganj Halt08:2608:271min44 km111On Time
NHHNihalgarh08:3408:351min50 km-11On Time
SYWSindurwa08:4208:431min58 km-11On Time
AKJAkbarganj08:5008:511min65 km111On Time
CHBSChaubisi08:5909:001min74 km111On Time
HGHHaidergarh09:0809:091min83 km-11On Time
TEGTirbediganj09:1609:171min90 km-11On Time
CDRLChhandrauli09:2409:251min99 km-11On Time
RMNRRahmatnagar09:3309:341min108 km-11On Time
APGAnupganj09:4409:451min113 km-11On Time
BKKSBakas10:0210:031min121 km-11On Time
UTRUtrahtia10:1910:201min127 km111On Time
LKOLucknow Nr11:00ends-140 km-11On Time

64281 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sln Lko Passenger - 64281 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Saturday
24-07-2021
Yesterday
25-07-2021
Today
26-07-2021
Tomorrow
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
07:40
Cancelled
-
Source
BANDHUA KALAN
8 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Shivnagar
22 km
08:02
08:03
Cancelled
-
-
Musafir Khana
31 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
ADHINPUR
40 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
-
WARIS GANJ HALT
43 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nihalgarh
50 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sindurwa
57 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarganj
65 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
CHAUBISI
74 km
08:59
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Haidergarh
82 km
09:08
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
TIRBEDIGANJ
90 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Chhandrauli
98 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
RAHMATNAGAR
107 km
09:33
09:34
Cancelled
-
-
ANUPGANJ
113 km
09:44
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAS
121 km
10:02
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Utrahtia
127 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
139 km
11:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Sln Lko Passenger (64281) Train

64281 is a popular Sultanpur to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64281 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sultanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64281 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nco h lbk l jn j l bn mom hhb bj hhnjh bn
services are very normal
nice train buecuse hsdifgrfjfdgrcchh
own kren itna item khtm khtm len orop
very bad response to reach on time on station
about this train is very bad performance
hi yours app is very exilent
bakwas train hai bakas pahuch kar ruk jati ahi 2 bante ke liye
nchkjggghnnmm fgnmvggghjjnxxzvn.lj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW