more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

64502 Umb Sre Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
12:15
Ambala Cant Jn
1hr 45min
12 Stops
SRE
14:00
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64502 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SRE
UMB
-
-
-

64502 Schedule & Time Table

64502 - Umb Sre Memu runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Saharanpur, 7 days of the week. The 64502 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 02:00 hrs. The total running duration of 64502 train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Barara,Yamunanagar Jud is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Sre Memu - 64502 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Sre Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts12:15-0411On Time
DOKYDukheri12:2512:261min7 km211On Time
KESKesri12:3112:321min13 km211On Time
TDWTandwal12:3712:381min19 km111On Time
RAABarara12:4212:442min25 km111On Time
MFBMustafabad12:5212:531min34 km111On Time
DZPDarazpur12:5913:001min41 km211On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop13:0613:071min46 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud13:1213:142min51 km-11On Time
KNZKalanour13:2113:221min57 km211On Time
SSWSarsawa13:3013:311min68 km211On Time
PKYPilkhani13:3813:391min73 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur14:00ends-81 km-11On Time

64502 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Sre Memu - 64502 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-07-2021
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Yesterday
22-07-2021
Today
23-07-2021
Tomorrow
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
12:15
Cancelled
-
Source
DUKHERI
7 km
12:25
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
KESRI
13 km
12:31
12:32
Cancelled
-
-
TANDWAL
19 km
12:37
12:38
Cancelled
-
-
Barara
24 km
12:42
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mustafabad
33 km
12:52
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
DARAZPUR
41 km
12:59
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
45 km
13:06
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
50 km
13:12
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
KALANOUR
57 km
13:21
13:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sarsawa
67 km
13:30
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
PILKHANI
73 km
13:38
13:39
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
81 km
14:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Umb Sre Memu (64502) Train

64502 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Saharanpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 81 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64502 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64502 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good job 👍👌 jabardast fantastic jhakaas
Excellent Excellent Excellent
cleaning is good but always late
Thanks For Northern Railway
WRITE A REVIEW