more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

64504 Umb Sre Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
19:30
Ambala Cant Jn
1hr 40min
12 Stops
SRE
21:10
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64504 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SRE
UMB
-
-
-

64504 Schedule & Time Table

64504 - Umb Sre Memu runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Saharanpur, 7 days of the week. The 64504 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 64504 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Dukheri,Kesri,Tandwal,Barara,Mustafabad,Darazpur,Jagadhri Wshop,Yamunanagar Jud,Kalanour,Sarsawa,Pilkhani is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Umb Sre Memu - 64504 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Umb Sre Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts19:30-0311On Time
DOKYDukheri19:4019:411min7 km211On Time
KESKesri19:4619:471min13 km211On Time
TDWTandwal19:5219:531min19 km111On Time
RAABarara19:5819:591min25 km111On Time
MFBMustafabad20:0720:081min34 km111On Time
DZPDarazpur20:1520:161min41 km211On Time
JUDWJagadhri Wshop20:2120:221min46 km111On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud20:2720:281min51 km-11On Time
KNZKalanour20:3520:361min57 km211On Time
SSWSarsawa20:4420:451min68 km211On Time
PKYPilkhani20:5120:521min73 km111On Time
SRESaharanpur21:10ends-81 km-11On Time

64504 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Umb Sre Memu - 64504 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
12-09-2021
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Yesterday
15-09-2021
Today
16-09-2021
Tomorrow
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
19:30
Cancelled
-
Source
DUKHERI
7 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
KESRI
13 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
TANDWAL
19 km
19:52
19:53
Cancelled
-
-
Barara
24 km
19:58
19:59
Cancelled
-
-
Mustafabad
33 km
20:07
20:08
Cancelled
-
-
DARAZPUR
41 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Jagadhri Wshop
45 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
-
Yamunanagar Jud
50 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
KALANOUR
57 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sarsawa
67 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
PILKHANI
73 km
20:51
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Saharanpur
81 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Umb Sre Memu (64504) Train

64504 is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Saharanpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 81 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 64504 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ambala to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

64504 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
sach mey belkul sahee result hey
sach mey belkul sahee result hey
sach mey belkul sahee result hey
WRITE A REVIEW