Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Umb Ldh Memu 64521 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
05:40
Ambala Cant Jn
2hr 35min
13 Stops
LDH
08:15
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umb Ldh Memu 64521 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Umb Ldh Memu 64521. Check Umb Ldh Memu 64521 seat availability from Ambala Cant Jn station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LDH
UMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Umb Ldh Memu 64521 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64521 Umb Ldh Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambala Cant Jn station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambala Cant Jn and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts05:40-0611On Time
UBCAmbala City05:5205:531min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu06:0106:021min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn06:1706:181min28 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara06:2706:281min37 km111On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh06:3506:361min46 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn06:4306:441min53 km111On Time
GVGMandigovindgarh06:5206:531min63 km111On Time
KNNKhanna07:0107:021min71 km111On Time
CHAChawapall07:1507:161min82 km111On Time
DOADoraha07:3007:311min91 km111On Time
SNLSanahwal07:4207:431min99 km111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan07:5007:511min106 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn08:15ends-114 km511On Time

Umb Ldh Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
17 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
28 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
37 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
45 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
53 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
62 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
71 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chawapall
82 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Doraha
91 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sanahwal
98 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
106 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
113 km
08:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Umb Ldh Memu 64521 Train Information

Umb Ldh Memu (64521) train runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 64521 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Umb Ldh Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Umb Ldh Memu 64521 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pure time par aati hai roj very nice train
Abhi 5:55 ho gyae hai. train abhi tak platform pe nahi aayi hai. wah re Bhartiya Rail
pure time par aati hai roj very nice train
ludhiana nu good candidate
best for family going to ldh
thik hai filhal passenger train se to better hi hai
suitable train going to ldh
?\\
WRITE A REVIEW