Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

64521 Umb Ldh Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
05:40
Ambala Cant Jn
2hr 35min
13 Stops
LDH
08:15
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

64521 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LDH
UMB
-
-
-

64521 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Umb Ldh Memu - 64521 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 64521 - Umb Ldh Memu runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Ludhiana Jn, 7 days of the week. The 64521 passenger train departs from Ambala Cant Jn at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Ludhiana Jn at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 64521 train is 2hr 35min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Umb Ldh Memu - 64521 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Ambala City,Sambhu,Rajpura Jn,Sarai Banjara,Sadhoo Garh,Sirhind Jn,Mandigovindgarh,Khanna,Chawapall,Doraha,Sanahwal,Dhandari Kalan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Umb Ldh Memu.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts05:40-0611On Time
UBCAmbala City05:5205:531min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu06:0106:021min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn06:1706:181min28 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara06:2706:281min37 km111On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh06:3506:361min46 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn06:4306:441min53 km111On Time
GVGMandigovindgarh06:5206:531min63 km111On Time
KNNKhanna07:0107:021min71 km111On Time
CHAChawapall07:1507:161min82 km111On Time
DOADoraha07:3007:311min91 km111On Time
SNLSanahwal07:4207:431min99 km111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan07:5007:511min106 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn08:15ends-114 km511On Time

64521 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yesterday
07-12-2021
Today
08-12-2021
Tomorrow
09-12-2021
Friday
10-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
05:52
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
17 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
28 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
37 km
06:27
06:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
45 km
06:35
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
53 km
06:43
06:44
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
62 km
06:52
06:53
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
71 km
07:01
07:02
Cancelled
-
-
Chawapall
82 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
-
Doraha
91 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Sanahwal
98 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
106 km
07:50
07:51
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
113 km
08:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Umb Ldh Memu (64521) Train

Umb Ldh Memu (64521) is a popular Ambala Cant Jn to Ludhiana Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

64521 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pure time par aati hai roj very nice train
Abhi 5:55 ho gyae hai. train abhi tak platform pe nahi aayi hai. wah re Bhartiya Rail
pure time par aati hai roj very nice train
ludhiana nu good candidate
best for family going to ldh
thik hai filhal passenger train se to better hi hai
suitable train going to ldh
?\\
WRITE A REVIEW