Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Umb Ldh Memu 64523 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UMB
08:30
Ambala Cant Jn
2hr 35min
13 Stops
LDH
11:05
Ludhiana Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umb Ldh Memu 64523 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Umb Ldh Memu 64523. Check Umb Ldh Memu 64523 seat availability from Ambala Cant Jn station to Ludhiana Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
LDH
UMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration2hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Umb Ldh Memu 64523 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 64523 Umb Ldh Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ambala Cant Jn station and ends at Ludhiana Jn. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ambala Cant Jn and Ludhiana Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UMBAmbala Cant Jnstarts08:30-0711On Time
UBCAmbala City08:3908:412min8 km311On Time
SMUSambhu08:4908:512min17 km211On Time
RPJRajpura Jn08:5909:012min28 km111On Time
SBJSarai Banjara09:0909:101min37 km111On Time
SDYSadhoo Garh09:1709:181min46 km211On Time
SIRSirhind Jn09:2409:262min53 km111On Time
GVGMandigovindgarh09:3409:362min63 km111On Time
KNNKhanna09:4309:452min71 km111On Time
CHAChawapall09:5910:001min82 km111On Time
DOADoraha10:1310:141min91 km111On Time
SNLSanahwal10:2510:261min99 km111On Time
DDLDhandari Kalan10:3310:341min106 km111On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn11:05ends-114 km511On Time

Umb Ldh Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ambala Cant Jn
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambala City
7 km
08:39
08:41
Cancelled
-
-
SAMBHU
17 km
08:49
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Rajpura Jn
28 km
08:59
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Banjara
37 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sadhoo Garh
45 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
53 km
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Mandigovindgarh
62 km
09:34
09:36
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
71 km
09:43
09:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chawapall
82 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Doraha
91 km
10:13
10:14
Cancelled
-
-
Sanahwal
98 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dhandari Kalan
106 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
113 km
11:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Umb Ldh Memu 64523 Train Information

Umb Ldh Memu (64523) train runs from Ambala Cant Jn to Ludhiana Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 114 km. The fare classes on 64523 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Umb Ldh Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Umb Ldh Memu 64523 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cheapest train good train 👍ok I am love this train
not showing proper time for arrival of train
WRITE A REVIEW