Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger 67208 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MASS
15:55
Chennai Central Suburban
6hr 25min
21 Stops
GDR
22:20
Gudur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger 67208 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger 67208. Check Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger 67208 seat availability from Chennai Central Suburban station to Gudur Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
GDR
MASS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration6hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger 67208 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 67208 Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Central Suburban station and ends at Gudur Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Central Suburban and Gudur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASSChennai Central Suburbanstarts15:55-0-11On Time
BBQBasin Bridge Jn16:0416:051min2 km611On Time
KOKKorukkupet Jn16:1216:131min4 km411On Time
TNPTondiarpet16:1916:201min5 km111On Time
TVTTiruvottiyur16:2616:271min9 km211On Time
ENREnnore16:4216:431min16 km111On Time
AIPPAthipattu Pudhunagar16:4716:481min20 km411On Time
AIPAttippattu16:5216:531min22 km111On Time
MJRMinjur17:0417:051min26 km111On Time
PONPonneri17:1917:201min35 km211On Time
KVPKavaraippettai17:2917:301min42 km111On Time
GPDGummidipundi17:4017:455min47 km311On Time
ELRElavur17:5417:551min53 km211On Time
AKMArambakkam18:0418:051min63 km111On Time
TADATada18:1418:151min70 km111On Time
SPESullurupeta18:3018:355min83 km111On Time
PELPolireddipalem18:4418:451min91 km111On Time
DVRDoravart Chtram18:5919:001min98 km111On Time
NYPNayudupeta19:0919:101min110 km111On Time
PYAPedapariya19:2419:251min123 km311On Time
ODUROdur19:3419:351min129 km111On Time
GDRGudur Jn22:20ends-138 km311On Time

Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Central Suburban at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 17hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central Suburban
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Basin Bridge Jn
2 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Korukkupet Jn
4 km
16:12
16:12
16:13
16:13
On Time
-
1min
Tondiarpet
5 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvottiyur
9 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
Ennore
16 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Athipattu Pudhunagar
20 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Attippattu
22 km
16:52
16:52
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
1min
Minjur
26 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Ponneri
34 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
KAVARAIPPETTAI
41 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Gummidipundi
47 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
5min
ELAVUR
52 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
ARAMBAKKAM
62 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
TADA
70 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Sullurupeta
82 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
POLIREDDIPALEM
90 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Doravart Chtram
98 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Nayudupeta
109 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
PEDAPARIYA
123 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
ODUR
129 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
Gudur Jn
137 km
22:20
22:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger 67208 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger - 67208 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Central Suburban
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
Seat Layout
Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutChennai Central - Gudur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger 67208 Train Information

Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger (67208) train runs from Chennai Central Suburban to Gudur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 138 km. The fare classes on 67208 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chennai Central - Gudur Passenger 67208 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2220 21aA 622chandanguptaaaradhna
very slowly and not clean
very slowly and not clean
WRITE A REVIEW
Poongavanapuram to Gudur Trains Seat Availability
Poongavanapuram to Gudur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Poongavanapuram to Gudur