more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

75256

Mfp Dbg Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MFP
16:30
Muzaffarpur Jn
4hr 30min
23 Stops
DBG
21:00
Darbhanga Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 75256 - Mfp Dbg Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MFP
DBG
-
-

Mfp Dbg Passenger Schedule

75256 - Mfp Dbg Passenger runs from Muzaffarpur Jn to Darbhanga Jn, 7 days of the week. The 75256 passenger train departs from Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Darbhanga Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 75256 train is 4hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mfp Dbg Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MFPMuzaffarpur Jnstarts16:30-0611On Time
JUBSJubbasahani16:4516:472min9 km-11On Time
PATRParamjeevar Tarajeevar16:5917:012min25 km-11On Time
BPGRBenipurgram Halt17:0917:101min30 km111On Time
NRSDNew Runnisaidpur Halt17:1817:191min39 km-11On Time
RUSDRunni Saidpur17:2317:252min42 km-11On Time
GARAGarha17:3117:332min47 km-11On Time
DUMRDumra17:4217:442min59 km-11On Time
BHSABhisa Halt17:4817:491min61 km-11On Time
SMISitamarhi18:1218:3523min65 km-11On Time
PSZParsauni18:4518:472min72 km-11On Time
BJTBajpatti18:5318:552min78 km-11On Time
AWPRAwapur19:0219:031min83 km-11On Time
BCPRBachharpur Halt19:0719:081min85 km111On Time
JNRJanakpur Road19:1219:142min90 km111On Time
CNXChandauna Halt19:1919:201min93 km111On Time
JGAJogiara19:3619:382min98 km-11On Time
DBLIDebrabandhauli Halt19:4419:451min102 km111On Time
MRTAMuraitha19:4919:501min105 km111On Time
KMLKamtaul19:5319:552min109 km111On Time
TQRTektar20:0220:031min116 km111On Time
MHPMuhammadpur20:0720:092min121 km-11On Time
SHEOShisho20:1620:171min125 km111On Time
DBGDarbhanga Jn21:00ends-133 km-11On Time

Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Yesterday
03-12-2020
Today
04-12-2020
Tomorrow
05-12-2020
Sunday
06-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Muzaffarpur Jn
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Jubbasahani
11 km
16:45
16:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Paramjeevar Tarajeevar
25 km
16:59
17:01
Cancelled
1
2min
Benipurgram Halt
32 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
New Runnisaidpur Halt
39 km
17:18
17:19
Cancelled
-
1min
RUNNI SAIDPUR
42 km
17:23
17:25
Cancelled
2
2min
GARHA
47 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
2min
DUMRA
59 km
17:42
17:44
Cancelled
3
2min
BHISA HALT
61 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Sitamarhi
65 km
18:12
18:35
Cancelled
1
23min
PARSAUNI
72 km
18:45
18:47
Cancelled
1
2min
BAJPATTI
78 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
2
2min
AWAPUR
83 km
19:02
19:03
Cancelled
-
1min
Bachharpur Halt
85 km
19:07
19:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Janakpur Road
90 km
19:12
19:14
Cancelled
1
2min
CHANDAUNA HALT
93 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
1min
JOGIARA
98 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
1
2min
DEBRABANDHAULI HALT
102 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
MURAITHA
105 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Kamtaul
109 km
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
1
2min
TEKTAR
116 km
20:02
20:03
Cancelled
-
1min
MUHAMMADPUR
121 km
20:07
20:09
Cancelled
1
2min
SHISHO
125 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Darbhanga Jn
132 km
21:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mfp Dbg Passenger - 75256

75256 is a popular Muzaffarpur Jn to Darbhanga Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 133 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 75256 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Muzaffarpur to Darbhanga" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mfp Dbg Passenger

3.1
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train to Sitamarhi bihar
best train to Sitamarhi bihar
best train to Sitamarhi bihar
best train to Sitamarhi bihar
best train to Sitamarhi bihar but very dely
g I vw8wh ssw hw8sjhwhwisk and wyzuj
nyc train for this root and also comfortable 👍
very good but delay updates
jyada time leta hai janakpur road ke liye
The Best....... Nyc Status & Running Train Info
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW